Catherine Creed

Editor

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

Connect

IMDB

TELEVISION DRAMA

RIVIERA Archery Pictures for Sky Atlantic Directors: Philipp Kadelbach, Damon Thomas
Producer: Foz Allan
SILENT WITNESS, Series XX
"Remembrance"
BBC Director: David Richards
Producer: Ceri Meyrick
SILENT WITNESS, Series XIX
"River's Edge: Part 1 & 2"
Episodes 9 & 10
BBC Director: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Producer: Madonna Baptiste
THE LAST KINGDOM
8 x 60min TV Drama Series
Episodes 3 & 4
Carnival Film & Television for BBC and BBC America Director: Anthony Byrne
Producer: Chrissy Skinns
2015
DCI BANKS, Series 5
"I Will Survive" Episodes 1 & 2
"Ghosts" Episodes 5 & 6
Left Bank Pictures for ITV Directors: David Richards &
Kenny Glenaan
Producer: Radford Neville
2014
VERA, Series 5
"Old Wounds" Episode 2
ITV Studios Director: Daikin Marsh
Producer: Margaret Mitchell
2014
SILENT WITNESS XVIII
"Sniper's Nest" Episode 1 & 2
BBC Director: David Richards
Producer: Sharon Bloom
2014
VERA, Series 4
"Death of a Family Man" Episode 4
ITV Studios Director: David Richards
Producer: Margaret Mitchell
2013
SILENT WITNESS XVII
"Coup de Grace" Episodes 3 & 4
BBC "Coup de Grace" - Winner Best TV Drama - European Science TV & New Media
Director: David Richards
Producer: Sharon Bloom
2013
COMING UP
6 x 20 min Drama Series
"Burger Van Champion"
"Sammy's War"
Touchpaper Television for Channel 4 Directors: Iftekhar Gafar &
Andrea Harkin
Producer: Toby Welch
2013
SILENT WITNESS XVI
"True Love Waits" Episodes 5 & 6
"Legacy" Episodes 7 & 8
BBC Directors: Thaddeus O'Sullivan & David Richards
Producer: Sharon Bloom
2012

“Legacy” - Winner Best TV Drama - European Science TV & New Media Festival
COMING UP
6 x 20min Drama Series
“Postcode Lottery”
“Ben & Lump”
“Camouflage”
Touchpaper Television for Channel 4 Directors: Various
Produced by Jo Willett
2012
LEWIS, Series 6
“The Indelible Stain”
Mammoth Screen for ITV Director: Tim Fywell
Producer: Chris Burt
2011
FAST FREDDIE, THE WIDOW AND ME
TV Film
ITV Productions Director: David Richards
Producer: Madonna Baptiste
2011
NEW TRICKS, Series 8
"Object of Desire"
"Setting Out Your Stall"
Wall To Wall / BBC Director: Kenny Glenaan
Producer: Keith Thompson
2011
MARTINA COLE'S - THE RUNAWAY
TV Mini Series
Episodes 1 & 2
Company Pictures / SKY Director: David Richards
Producer: Willow Grylls
2010
WILD AT HEART, Series 5
Episodes 3, 4 & 5.
Company Pictures Director: David Richards
Producer: Nick Goding
2009
FOUR SEASONS
TV Mini Series
Gate Television / Hallmark Director: Giles Foster
Producer: Ron Purdie
2008/9
ALBERT'S MEMORIAL
TV Film
ITV Productions Yorkshire Director: David Richards
Producer: Gina Cronk
2008
STARTING OVER
TV Film
Gate Television Productions / Clasart / ZDF Director: Giles Foster
Producer: Ron Purdie
2007
CATWALK DOGS
TV Film
A Shed Production TV Film for ITV Director: Tim Sullivan
Producer: Spencer Campbell
2007
EMPATHY
TV Film
Carnival Films TV Film for BBC Scotland Director: David Richards
Producer: Tim Bradley
2006/7

LITTLE DEVIL
TV Mini Series
Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Talkback Thames for ITV Director: David Richards
Producer: Jim Allan
2006
SUMMER SOLSTICE
TV Film
Own Two Feet for ITV Director: Giles Foster
Producers: David Cunliffe & Adam Kempton
2005
SHAKESPEARE RETOLD - "TAMING OF THE SHREW"
(1 part of a 4 x 90min Drama Series)
BBC Director: David Richards
Producer: Diederick Santer

Featuring: Rufus Sewell, Shirley Henderson, Stephen Tomkinson
2005
THE LAST DETECTIVE
4 x 60 min Drama Series
"Friends Reunited"
Granada Productions for ITV Director: AJ Quinn
Producer: Nick Hurran
Executive Producers: Michelle Buck & Tim Vaughan
2005
DOC MARTIN
6 x 50 min Comedy Drama Series
Episodes 4, 5 & 6
Buffalo Pictures for ITV Written by Dominic Minghella
Director: Ben Bolt
Producer: Phillipa Braithwaite
Executive Producer Mark Crowdy
Featuring Martin Clunes
2004
IN DENIAL OF MURDER
2 x 60 min Drama Mini Series
Hat Trick Productions for BBC 1 Written by Neil McKay
Director: David Richards
Producer: Mary McMurray
Featuring Stephen Tompkinson, Caroline Catz & Jason Watkins
ALIBI
2 x 75 min Drama Mini Series
AKA Pictures / Wark Clements Production for ITV Written by Paul Abbott
Director: David Richards
Producer: Judith Hackett Executive Producer: Eileen Quinn

Featuring Michael Kitchen and Sophie Okenedo
BAD GIRLS
TV Drama Series
A Shed Production for ITV Director: Anthony J Quinn
Producer: David Crean
2003
BERTIE & ELIZABETH
TV Film
A Carlton Feature Drama for ITV Director: Giles Foster
Producer: Jo Willet
Executive producer: Michael Whitehall

Featuring: Juliet Aubrey, James Wilby, Alan Bates & Eileen Atkins
2002
RELATIVE STRANGERS
4 x 50 min Drama Series
A Littlebird & Tatfilm Ltd for RTE Director: Giles Foster
Producer: Lesley McKimm
Featuring: Brenda Fricker, Adrian Dunbar & Lena Stolze

Nominated for an Irish Film & Television Award in the category of Best Drama
THE AMBASSADOR
TV Drama Series
Episodes 2 & 4
An Ecosse Films Ltd. production in association with Irish Screen for BBC Northern Ireland Director: Crispin Reece Producer: Louise Berridge

FEATURE FILMS

SUPERVIZED RILEY PRODUCTIONS Director: Steve Barron
Writer: Andy Briggs
Producers: Madalena Hudson and Kieran Corrigan
Exec Producer: Jim Reeve
Featuring: Tom Berenger, Beau Bridges and Louis Gusset Jnr
2017
MUM'S LIST Studios Soho, Acres and Acres (Additional Editor)

Writer/Director: Niall Johnson
Producer: Nick Hamson
Featuring: Rafe Spall, Emilia Fox
2016
THE PARTY Fleming Creative Director: Andrea Harkin
Producers: Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming
Writer: Conor MacNeill

*BAFTA Nominated for Best Short Film 2017
MAPMAKER A Grand Pictures Film in association with The Irish Film Board, The Northern Irish Film Commission, ZDF/ARTE and TV3 Ireland Director: Johnny Gogan
Producer: Paul Donovan
Executive Producer Michael Garland
Featuring Brian O'Byrne, Susan Lynch, Brendan Coyle
2001
I COULD READ THE SKY A Hot Property Film in association with Liquid Films Ltd., Channel 4, The Irish Film Board, Gemini Films, Spider Pictures, The British Film Institute & The Arts Council of England Director: Nichola Bruce
Producer: Janine Marmot
Co-Producer Nicholas O' Neill
Featuring Dermot Healy with Maria Doyle-Kennedy & Stephen Rea.
Don Quixote Award International Art Film Festival. Official selection Berlin, Toronto & Rotterdam
International Film Festivals.
1999
ROGUE TRADER A Granada Film/David Paradine production Director: James Dearden. Producer: James Dearden, Paul Raphael & Janette Day
Executive Producers Sir David Frost, Pippa Cross & Claire Chapman.
Featuring Ewan McGregor & Anna Friel.
1998
CRUSH PROOF A Kasander-Wigman BV. Woodline Productions & Liquid Film Ltd. production (Co-edited with Chris Wyatt)

Director: Paul Tickell
Producer: Kaas Kasander
Co-Producer: Nicholas O'Neill
1997
THE LAST BUS HOME Bandit Films in association with Beyond Films, The Irish Film Board & NDR Germany Director: Johnny Gogan
Producer: Paul Donovan
Executive Producer Michael Garland
1997
THE SUN, THE MOON & THE STARS A Blue Light production in association with RTE, The Irish Film Board, WDR Germany & Beyond Films Director: Geraldine Creed
Producer: Brendan McCarthy
Featuring Angie Dickinson, Jason Donovan & Gina Moxley
1996

DOCUMENTARIES

NEIL ARMSTRONG: FIRST MAN ON THE THE MOON Darlow Smithson Productions for BBC 2 Producer/Director: Duncan Copp
Exec Producer: Ben Bowie
2012
UNEXPLAINED WITH TONY ROBINSON
TV Documentary Series
"The Blitz Witch" (1 Episode)
Flashback Television for Channel 4 Director: Thomas Viner
Producer: David Edgar