Clare Shepherd

Line Producer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

BANCROFT 2
(September 2018 - February 2019)
Tall Story Pictures for ITV Line Producer
Director: Lawrence Gough
Producer: Simon Meyers
LIVING THE DREAM 2
(March - July 2018)

Big Talk Productions Line Producer
Directors: Saul Metzstein and Anthony Philipson
Producer: James Dean
MRS LOWRY
(Nov - Feb 2018)
Genesius Pictures Line Producer
Producer: Debbie Gray
FREE REIN
(Jul - Oct 2017)
Netflix Originals Production Manager
Producer: Angelo Abela
Line Producer: Deborah Coombes
PARANOID
(Apr - Sept 2016/17)
Red Productions Production Manager
Producer: Tom Sherry
Head of Production: Michaela Eccleston
THE A WORD
(Apr - Jul 2017)
Fifty Fathoms Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Luke Snellin
Producer: Jenny Frayn
CREEPED OUT
(Mar - April 2017)
CBBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Steve Hughes
Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
SNATCH
(Nov - Dec 2016)
Little Island Productions 1st Assistant Director
(7 weeks 2nd Unit)
Directors: Lawrence Gough and Geoff Sax
PARANOID
(May - Oct 2016)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Producer: Tom Sherry
Head of Production: Michaela Eccleston
PARANOID
(Feb - April 2016)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Mark Tonderai
Producer: Karen Lewis
THE A WORD
(Nov - Jan 2016)
Tiger Aspect 1st Assistant Director
Director: Sue Tully
Producer: Marcus Wilson
THE FIVE
(Feb - Oct 2014)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Mark Tonderai
Producer: Karen Lewis
ORDINARY LIES
(Aug - Nov 2013/14)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: John Mckay
Producer: Tom Sherry
LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX
(May - Aug 2013/14)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Nigel Cole
Producer: Karen Lewis
MOUNT PLEASANT
(Feb - April 2013/14)
Tiger Aspect 1st Assistant Director
Director: Ian Barnes
Producer: Serena Cullen
HAPPY VALLEY
(Oct - Jan 2013/14)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Directors: Euros Lyn
Producer: Karen Lewis
LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX
(July - Sept 2013)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Jill Robertson
Producer: Karen Lewis
GIVE OUT GIRLS
(April - July 2013)
BBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Chloe Thomas
Producer: Jim Porser
THE LAST WITCH
(Feb - March 2013)
Red Productions 1st Assistant Director
Director: Robin Shepard
Producer: Karen Lewis
LAW AND ORDER 4
(Dec - Jan 2012/13)
Kudos 1st Assistant Director
Director: Jill Robertson
Producer: Jane Hudson
LAPLAND
(Aug - Nov 2012)
BBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Sue Tully
YOUNG DRACULA
(April - July 2012)
BBC 1st Assistant Director Blocks 1 & 3
Directors: Menhaj Huda and Simon Massey
Producer: Lis Steele
BEDLAM 2
(Oct 2011 - March 2012)
Red Productions 1st Assistant DIrector
Directors: Fraser Macdonald and Amy Neal
Producer: Peter Gallagher
HUSTLE 8
(June - Oct 2011)
Kudos 1st Assistant Director Blocks 1 & 3
Directors: Alrick Riley and Adrian Lester
Producer: Jane Hudson
YOUNG DRACULA
(March - June 2011)
BBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Joss Agnew
Producer: Lis Steele
SUGARTOWN
(Nov - Feb 2011)
BBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Christine Gernon
Producer: Susie Liggat
CORRIE DIGITALS
(November 2010)
1st Assistant Director
Director: Danny Murphy
BRIGHTSIDE
(October 2010)
BBC 1st Assistant Director
Director: Sarah O Gorman
WATERLOO ROAD 7
(Aug - Oct 2010)
Shed Productions 1st Assistant Director Block 5
Director: Joss Agnew
Producer: Lis Steele
HUSTLE
(June - Aug 2010)
American Movie Classics 1st Assistant Director Block 1
Director: John Mckay
Producer: Jane Hudson
WATERLOO ROAD 6
(Oct - May 2009/10)
Shed Productions 1st Assistant Director, Blocks 1, 5 & 8
Directors: Fraser Macdonald, Dermot Boyd and Rob Knights
Producer: Jane Hudson
WATERLOO ROAD 5
(April - Oct 2009)
Shed Productions 1st Assistant Director, Blocks 3, 6 & 9
Directors: Fraser Macdonald, Matthew Evans and Jon Sen
Line Producer: Jonathon Leather
Producer: Kane Hudson
WATERLOO ROAD 4
(May - Dec 2008)
Shed Productions 1st Assistant Director, Blocks 3, 6 & 9
Directors: Dominic Keavey, Tim Hopewell, Julie Edwards
Line Producer: Jonathan Leather
Producer: Sharon Hughff
SPLINTERED
(March - May 2008)
Splintered Films 1st Assistant Director
Director: Simeon Halligan
Producer: Sarada McDermott