Emma Collins

Editor

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

FEATURE FILM CREDITS:

UNTITLED
(Dark Film - Noir Thriller)
Truk Films Director: Chris Loizou
Producer: Michael Capon
Featuring: Mark Dymond, Sharon Maughan & Daniel Wright

*Unrestricted View Film Festival - Best Feature & Best Editing
*Berlin IFF 2017 - Nomination for Best Editing
UNITED WE FALL
(Spoof Mockumentary)
Magnet Films Director: Gary Sinyor
Producer: Gary Sinyor
Featuring: Amy Beth Hayes, Jack Donnelly & Anouska Mond
HONEYCOMBE LODGE
(Drama)
Laughing Stock / Privateer Pictures Director: Lesley Manning
Producer: Myf Hopkins
Featuring: Shaheen Khan, Paul Battachariee & Kuvinder Ghir

*Mumbai Film Festival - Best Film
THE CALLING
(Comedy Drama)
Medb Films / Target Entertainment Director: Jan Dunn
Producer: Elaine Wickham
Featuring: Brenda Blethyn, Rita Tushingham, Amanda Donohoe & Susannah York
RUBY BLUE
(Romantic Drama)
Medb Films / Target Entertainment Director: Jan Dunn
Producer: Elaine Wickham
Featuring: Bob Hoskins & Josiane Balasko

*London Independent Film Festival - Best British Film
*Washington DC Independent Festival - Grand Jury Award for Best Film
GYPO
(Drama)
Medb Films / Lionsgate Director: Jan Dunn
Producer: Elaine Wickham
Featuring: Pauling McLynn, Paul McGann, Chloe Sirene & Rula Lenska

*British Independent Film Award - Best Achievement in Production
* San Francisco Frameline Film Festival - Best Feature Award

TV CREDITS:

NYELA'S DREAM
(Teen Drama)
Bryncoed Productions Series Producer: Paul McKenzie
SECRET LIFE OF BOYS - Father Christmas
(Comedy Series)
The Foundation TV / CBBC Director: Max Myers
Producer: Trevor Klein
Featuring: Elizabeth Bower, Reece Buttery & Grant Burgin
SECRET LIFE OF BOYS
(Comedy Series)
The Foundation TV / CBBC Director: Max Myers
Producer: Trevor Klein
Featuring: Elizabeth Bower, Reece Buttery & Grant Burgin

*Winner of RTS NI Award for Best Comedy
MILLIE IN BETWEEN, Series 2 & 3
(Comedy)
The Foundation TV / CBBC Directors: Terry Loan & Diarmuid Goggins
Producers: Josephine Ward & Ali Carron
Featuring: Millie Innes, Tallulah Greive & Hannah Jane Fox
THE LODGE, Series 1 & Series 2 (Eps 1-5, 11-15)
(Musical Drama Series)
The Foundation TV / The Disney Channel Directors: Dez McCarthy & Max Myers
Producer: Ray Lau
Featuring: Sophie Simnett & Thomas Doherty
DIDDY TV
(Comedy Sketch Show)
CBBC Director: Dez McCarthy
Producer: Steve Ryde
Featuring: Richard McCourt & Dominic Wood

*RTS North West Award nomination for Best Comedy Programme
* BAFTA British Academy Children's Award nomination for Best Comedy
DANI'S CASTLE
(Comedy)
The Foundation / CBBC Director: Diarmuid Goggins
Producer: Raymond Lau
Featuring: Bobby Lockwood, Klariza Clayton & Niall Wright

SHORT FILM CREDITS INCLUDE:

CLEAN AS YOU LIKE
(comedy drama)
Masked Pony Productions Director: Theresa Varga
Producer: Katy Poulter
THE BICYCLE THIEF
(Comedy Drama)
Common People Productions Director: Kerry Skinner & Stewart Alexander
Producers: Abigail Berry, Jo Farrugia.

Alexa Challenge winner
A STITCH IN TIME
(Drama)
7&8 Productions Director: Graham Atkins Hughes
Producer: Graham Atkins Hughes & Akua Obeng-Frimpong
Featuring: Marcus Rutherford & Paul Barber
GASLIGHTING
(Drama)
Clean Cut Pictures Director: Elaine Wickham
Producers: Lee Herrick, Sarah Treadwell & Elaine Wickham
BE NOW
(Drama)
7&8 Productions Director: Graham Atkins-Hughes
Producers: Kerryn Arcari & Graham Atkins-Hughes
Featuring: Stephen Graham & Hannah Walthers
NIGHT SHIFT
(Crime Comedy Drama)
Curve Films Director: Richard Higson
Producer: Alex Gavigan
Featuring: Don Warrington, Catrin Stewart & Tom Bennett

*BFI Loco Short Film Festival
*London Short Film Festival
THE LINE OF FREEDOM
(Thriller Drama)
Director: David Whitney
Producers: Bhawai Mengal, Noordin Mengal & David Whitney
Featuring: Fatima Al Taei & Antonio Aakeel
THE DOUBLE DEAL
(Comedy Drama)
MHA Global Productions Director: Doug Rollins
Producer: Mark Holden
Featuring: Caroline Chikezie & Mark Holden

*San Diego Black Film Festival - Best Short Film
*International Film Festival, Indonesia - Award of Excellence
THE KING IS DEAD
(Comedy Drama)
Curve Films Director: Richard Higson
Producer: Will Hal Smith
Featuring: Russel Tovey & Danny Webb

*BFI Loco Short Film Festival
*London Short Film Festival
MY MOTHER
(Drama)
Medb Films Director: Elaine Wickham
Producer: Jan Dunn
Featuring: Georgia Groome & Susannah Harker

*London Independent Film Festival - Best Short Film

SELECTED ASSISTANT EDITOR CREDITS:

EXTRAS
(Comedy Series I, II)
BBC Directors: Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant
Producer: Charlie Hanson
Editor: Nigel Williams
Featuring: Ricky Gervais & Ashley Jensen
THE OFFICE
(Comedy Series II, Xmas Special)
BBC Directors: Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant
Producer: Ash Atalla
Editor: Nigel Williams
Featuring: Ricky Gervais & Ashley Jensen
THE SMOKING ROOM
(Comedy Series)
BBC Director: Gareth Carravick
Producer: Peter Thornton
Editors: Mark Lawrence & Nigel Williams
Featuring: Robert Webb & Jeremy Swift
THE LENNY HENRY SHOW
(Comedy Series)
Tiger Aspect Productions / BBC Director: Michael Cumming
Producer: Lissa Evans
Editor: Jon Blow
Featuring: Lenny Henry
THE LAST CHANCERS
(Comedy Series)
Angel Eye Directors: Stephen Merchant & Vito Rocco
Editor: Nigel Williams
Featuring: Adam Buxton & Emma Pierson
HARDWARE
(Comedy Series I, II)
Thames Television Director: Ben Kellet
Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy
Editor: Richard Halladay
Featuring: Martin Freeman & Peter Serafinowicz