Helen Murphy

Editor

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

EDITOR CREDITS

THE WORST WITCH - Series 1 (Episodes 4-6) CBBC/ Netflix/ ZDF Director: Sallie Aprahamian
Producer: Lucy Martin
THE DUMPING GROUND - Series 5 (Episodes 5-8) CBBC Director: Delyth Thomas
Producer: Gert Thomas
THE DUMPING GROUND - Series 4 ( Episodes 1-5) CBBC Director: Sallie Aprahamian
Producer: Phil Leach
PIONEERS FEATURE DEVELOPMENT The Bureau/ Fully Fledged Films/ Supported by Creative England. Director: Tessa Morgan
Producer: Tristan Goligher
THE DUMPING GROUND - Series 3 (Episodes 16-20) CBBC Director: Sallie Aprahamian
Producer: Phil Leach

BAFTA Nominated - Best Children's Drama 2016
THE DUMPING GROUND - Series 2 (Episodes 1-4) CBBC Director: Sallie Aprahamian
Producer: Simon Nelson
LIP SERVICE - Series 2 (Episodes 2+3) Kudos Film & Television, for BBC3 Director: Sallie Aprahamian
Producer: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
TASHALASKA
(50 minute Documentary)
Fully Fledged Films Dierctor/ Producer: Tessa Morgan

WINNER: Anchorage Int Film Festical, 2011; "Snowdance Documentary"

ASSEMBLY EDITOR CREDITS

RELLIK - Series 1 (Episodes 4+5) New Pictures for BBC/ HBO Director: Hans Herbots
Producer: Chris Clough
MOUNT PLEASANT SPECIAL
(90min Special)
Tiger Aspect for Sky Director: Dermot Boyd
Producer: Serena Cullen
THE VILLAGE - Series 2 (Episode 6) Company Pictures, for BBC1 Director: Dominic Leclerc
Producer: Tim Whitby

SHORT FILM CREDITS

BEGINNING - Co-Editor Director: Pier Wilkie

SHORTLISTED:
Leeds International Film Festival, 2012
London Short Film Festival, 2013
CYCLE SYMPHONY Director/ Producer: Amelia Robinson

SCREENED: Lincoln Centre, New York, 2012
LIGHT AT THE END OF THE TUNNEL Director: John Howlett

SHORTLISTED:
London Short Film Festival, 2009
EMERGEANDSEE Festival Berlin, 2009
TASHTASTIC Director/ Producer: Tessa Morgan

SHORTLISTED:
Branchage Film Festival
London Short Film Festival, 2009

ASSISTANT EDITOR CREDITS

GUERILLA
(6 x 60min for Sky)
Fifty Fathoms Directors: John Ridley, Sam Miller
Producer: Yvonne Isimeme
Editors: Dan Roberts, Sarah Brewerton, Tania Reddin
THE A WORD
(6 x 60min for BBC1)
Tiger Aspect Ltd Director: Peter Cattaneo, Dominic LeClerc, Sue Tulley
Producer: Marcus Wilson
Editors: Jamie Pearson, Simon Brasse, Matthew Cannings
FROM DARKNESS
(4 x 60min for BBC1)
BBC Worldwide Productions Director: Dominic LeClerc
Producer: Helen Zeigler
Editor: Simon Brasse
RESTLESS
(2 x 90min for BBC1)
Endor Productions Director: Edward Hall
Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones & Paul Frift
Editor: Jamie Pearson
THE POISON TREE
(2 x 60min for ITV1)
STV Director: Mark Losey
Producer: Madonna Baptiste
Editor: Colin Sumsion
DCI BANKS - Series 2
(6 x 60min for ITV1)
Left Bank Pictures Directors: Tim Fywell, Jim Loach, Mat King
Producer: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Editors: Mary Finlay, Kate Evans, Selina MacArthur
BLACKOUT
(3 x 60min for BBC1)
Red Productions Director: Tom Green
Producer: Matthew Bird
Editor: Philip Kloss
SPOOKS - Series 9
(4 x 60min for BBC1)
Kudos Film & Television Directors: Paul Whittington, Edward Hall
Producer: Chris Fry
Editors: Adam Recht, Ian Sutherland