Ian Voigt AMPS

Sound Recordist

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

Connect

IMDB

BLACK MIRROR
Black Museum
Black Mirror Drama (S4) Ltd Director: Colm McCarthy
Producers: Ian Hogan
ALL THE DEVIL'S MEN Graceaway Films Director: Matthew Hope
Producers: Amory Leader, Hannah Leader
ON CHESIL BEACH Number 9 Films/BBC Films Director: Dominic Cooke
Producers: Stephen Woolley, Elizabeth Karlsen
KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE Marv Films Director &Producer: Matthew Vaughn
KNIGHTS OF THE ROUNDTABLE: KING ARTHUR

Reshoot
Safehouse Pictures Director: Guy Ritchie
Producers: Stephen Clark-Hall, Akiva Goldsman, Joby Harold, Guy Ritchie, Tory Tunnell, Lionel Wigram
LONDON SPY Working Title TV BAFTA Craft Award 2016 Nomination

Director: Jakob Verbruggen
Producer: Guy Heeley
Starring: Ben Whishaw, Jim Broadbent and Charlotte Rampling
DAMASCUS COVER Damascus Cover / H Films Director: Daniel Zelik Berk
Producer: Hannah Leader
Starring: Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Olivia Thirlby and John Hurt
JAMES BOND: SPECTRE
(Main Unit Cover)
MGM Director: Sam Mendes
Producer: Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson
Starring: Daniel Craig, Ralph Fiennes, Christoph Waltz, Naomie Harris, Ben Whishaw and Rory Kinnear
DOWNTON ABBEY
Series 6 (Double Banking Days)
Carnival Film and TV Directors: Michael Engler and David Evans
Producer: Chris Croucher
Starring: Maggie Smith, Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Joanna Froggatt and Laura Carmichael
THE MAN WHO KNEW INFINITY Animus Films Director: Matt Brown
Producers: Edward R. Pressman, Sofia Sondervan, Joe Thomas and Jim Young
Starring: Jeremy Irons, Toby Jones, Stephen Fry, Dev Patel, Devika Bhise and Jeremy Northam
SPOOKS: THE GREATER GOOD Kudos / Shine Pictures Director: Bharat Nalluri
Producers: Jane Featherstone, Stephen Garrett and Ollie Madden
Starring: Peter Firth, Jennifer Ehle, Kit Harrington, Tuppence Middleton, Ronan Summers and Eleanor Matsuura
THE WOMAN IN BLACK: ANGEL OF DEATH Alliance Films Director: Tom Harper
Producers: Brian Oliver, Jane Hooks, Simon Oakes, Ben Holden and Tobin Armbrust
Starring: Helen McCrory, Jeremy Irvine, Ned Dennehy, Adrian Rawlins
EDGE OF HEAVEN Hartswood Films Directors: John Henderson and Sandy Johnson
Executive Producer: Beryl Vertue
Producers: Elaine Cameron and Paul McKenzie
Starring: Blake Harrison, Justine Michelle Cain, Camille Coduri and Nitin Kundra
ONE CHANCE Relevant Entertainment Director: David Frankel
Producers: Simon Cowell, Michael Menchel, Kris Thykier, Brad Weston and
Steve Whitney
Starring: Colm Meaney, Julie Walters, James Corden, Alexandra Roach and
Kathryn Drysdale
KICK-ASS 2: BALLS TO THE WALL
(Toronto Unit - Additional Filming)
Universal Pictures Director: Jeff Wadlow
Producers: Adam Bohling, Tarquin Pack, David Reid and Matthew Vaughn
Starring: Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Chloe Grace Moretz, Jim Carrey and Nicolas Cage
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD 20th Century Fox/Dune Entertainment Director: John Moore
Producers: Michael Fottrell and Alex Young
Starring: Bruce Willis, Jai Courtney and Patrick Stewart
WORLD WAR Z
(Main Unit Cover)
Paramount Pictures Director: Marc Forster
Producers: Ian Bryce, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Brad Pitt
Starring: Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, James Badge Dale and Matthew Fox
SONG FOR MARION Steel Mill Pictures Director: Paul Andrew Williams
Producers: Ken Marshall and Philip Moross
Starring: Gemma Arterton, Vanessa Redgrave, Christopher Eccleston and
Terence Stamp
LADIES FOR LETTERS II Tiger Aspect Productions Director: John Henderson
Producer: Francis Matthews
Starring: Anne Reid and Maureen Lipman
MARCHLANDS ITV Director: James Kent
Executive Producers: Kate Lewis, Kate Bartlett and Stephen Greenhorn
Producer: Chrissy Skinns
Starring: Jodie Whittaker, Alex Kingston, Shelly Conn, Tessa Peake-Jones,
Anne Reid, Denis Lawson, Dean Andrews, Elliot Cowan and Jamie Thomas King
THE GARDEN
(Pilot)
Tiger Aspect/BBC Director: Otto Bathurst
Producer: Mat Chaplin
Starring: Elaine Cassidy, Pete Postlethwaite and Helen McCrory
THE BOAT THAT ROCKED Working Title Films Director: Richard Curtis
Producers: Hilary Bevan Jones, Tim Bevan and Eric Fellner
Starring: Philip Seymour Hoffman, Kenneth Branagh, Bill Nighy, Rhys Ifans
and Nick Frost
BLOOD CREEK Gold Circle Films Director: Joel Schumacher
Producers: Paul Brooks, Tom Lassally and Robyn Meisinger
Starring: Henry Cavill, Dominic Purcell, Emma Booth and Michael Fassbender
THE PHILANTHROPIST Carnival Films Directors: Peter Horton and Jonas Pate
Producer: Gareth Neame
Starring: James Purefoy, Neve Campbell and Jesse L Martin
MAY CONTAIN NUTS Tiger Aspect Productions Director: John Henderson
Producer: Lucy Robinson
Starring: Shirley Henderson and Sophie Thompson
LADIES OF LETTERS Tiger Aspect Productions Director: John Henderson
Producer: Geoffrey Perkins
Starring: Anne Reid and Maureen Lipman
SAXONDALE
Series 2
Baby Cow Productions for BBC Television Director: John Henderson
Producer: Ted Dowd
Executive Producer: Steve Coogan
Starring: Steve Coogan, Ruth Jones, Rasmus Hardiker and Morwenna Banks
HYPERDRIVE
Series 2
BBC Director: John Henderson
Producer: Alex Walsh Taylor
Starring: Nick Frost, Kevin Eldon and Miranda Hunt
THE NATIVITY New Line Director: Catherine Hardwicke
Producer: Mike Nelson
Starring: Keisha Castle-Hughes, Oscar Isaac and Shoreh Aghdashloo
FLYBOYS Electric Entertainment Director: Tony Bill
Producers: Dean Devlin and Marc Frydman
Starring: James Franco, Jennifer Decker and Tcheky Karyo
THE OMEN 666 20th Century Fox Director: John Moore
Producer: Jeffrey Stott
Starring: Liev Schreiber and Julia Stiles
THE LAZARUS CHILD Lucky Seven Productions Director: Graham Theakston
Producers: Bruce Harvey and Ciro Dammicco
Co-Producer: David Brown
Starring: Andy Garcia, Frances O’Connor and Angela Bassett
GREYFRIARS BOBBY Piccadilly Pictures Director: John Henderson
Producer: Christopher Figg
Starring: Oliver Golding, Christopher Lee, James Cosmo, Greg Wise,
Gina McKee and Sean Pertwee
THE WALK Granada Television Director: Mark Brozell
Producer: David Boulter
Starring: Nicola Stevenson and Philip Glenister
FLIGHT OF THE PHOENIX 20th Century Fox Director: John Moore
Producers: John Davis, Alex Blum, William Aldrich and Ric Kidney
Starring: Dennis Quaid
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS Walden Media Director: Frank Coraci
Producers: Bill Badalato and Hal Lieberman
Starring: Jackie Chan, Steve Coogan, Ewen Bremner and Jim Broadbent
JUDAS AND JESUS Paramount/ABC Director: Charles Carner
Producers: Ann Wingate and Tom Fontana
Starring: Jonathan Schaech, Jonathan Scarfe, Bob Gunton, Mark Womack
and Tim Matherson
TWO MEN WENT TO WAR Thames Television Director: John Henderson
Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy
Starring: Jack Dee, Cristian Solimeno and Josephine Butler
TWO MEN WENT TO WAR Little Wing Films Ltd Director: John Henderson
Producers: Ira Trattner and Pat Harding
Starring: Phyllida Law, Kenneth Cranham, Derek Jacobi, Rosanna Lavelle
and Leo Bill
BEHIND ENEMY LINES 20th Century Fox Director: John Moore
Producer: John Davis.
Starring: Gene Hackman, Owen Wilson, Joaquin de Almeida, Gabriel Macht
and David Keith
THE MUMMY RETURNS
(2nd Unit)
Universal Pictures Director: Greg Michael
Executive Producer: Bob Ducsay
Starring: Brendon Fraser, Rachel Weiss and John Hannah
Co-Producer: Don Zepfeo
ESSEX BOYS Granada Films Director: Terry Winsor
Producer: Jeff Pope
Starring: Sean Bean, Alex Kingston, Charlie Creed-Miles and Tom Wilkinson
HOW DO YOU WANT ME
(Pilot and Series)
Kensington Films Director: John Henderson
Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy
Starring: Dylan Moran, Charlotte Coleman, Frank Finlay and Emma Chambers
THE MAGICAL LEGEND OF LEPRECHAUNS Hallmark Director: John Henderson
Producer: Paul Lewin
Starring: Randy Quaid, Orla Brady, Whoopi Goldberg, Daniel Betts,
Colm Meaney and Kieran Culkin
ULTRAVIOLET World Productions Director: Joe Ahearne
Producer: Bill Shapter
Starring: Jack Davenport and Susannah Harker
THE HEART SURGEON World Productions Director: Audrey Cooke
Producer: Bill Shapter
Starring: Nigel Havers, Orla Brady and Lorcan Cranitch
SHARMAN World Productions for Carlton Directors: Bob Bierman and Matthew Evans
Producer: Bill Shapter
Starring: Clive Owen, Bill Patterson and Rowena King
LOCH NESS Working Title Films Director: John Henderson
Producers: Eric Fellner, Tim Bevan and Steve Ujlaki
Starring: Ted Danson, Joely Richardson and Ian Holm
McCALLUM Scottish TV Enterprises Director: Sarah Hellings, Richard Holthouse & Richard Laxton
Producer: Murray Ferguson
Starring: John Hannah, Gerard Murphy & Suzanna Hamilton
THE TURNAROUND World Productions Director: Suri Krishnamma
Producer: Bill Shapter
Starring: Clive Owen, Bill Patterson and Rowena King
KISS BEFORE DYING Initial Films Director: James Dearden
Producers: Eric Fellner and Robert Lawrence
Starring: Matt Dillon and Sean Young
(Dolby Stereo)
THE BRIDGE Moonlight Films Director: Syd Macartney
Producer: Lyn Goleby
Starring: Saskia Reeves, David O’Hara, Joss Ackland, Rosemary Harris,
Anthony Higgins and Geraldine James
THE KING'S WHORE Alliance Films Et Communication Director: Axel Corti
Producer: Maurice Bernart
Starring: Timothy Dalton and Valeria Gollino
(Dolby Stereo)
PASCALI'S ISLAND Initial Films Director: James Dearden
Producer: Eric Fellner
Starring: Ben Kingsley, Charles Dance and Helen Mirren
(Dolby Stereo)
STRAIGHT TO HELL Initial Films Director: Alex Cox
Producer: Eric Fellner
Starring: Sy Richardson, Joe Strummer, Dick Rude and Courtney Love
KAVANAGH QC
Series 1 & 2
Carlton for Central TV Directors: Colin Gregg, Paul Greengrass, Renny Rye, Charles Beeson and
Andrew Grieve
Producer: Chris Kelly
Starring: John Thaw, Lisa Harrow, Nicholas Jones & Alison Steadman
AN EXCHANGE OF FIRE The Kestrel Film Company Director: Tony Bicat
Producer: Bill Shapler
Starring: Frank Finlay, Tom Wilkinson and David Hayman
THE COMIC STRIP PRESENTS… RED NOSE OF COURAGE Director: Peter Richardson
Producer: Lolli Kimpton
Starring: Peter Richardson, Robbie Coltrane, Rik Mayall, Dawn French,
Alexi Sayle and Nigel Planer
THE BORROWERS SERIES 1 & 2 BBC Director: John Henderson
Producer: Grainne Marmion
Starring: Ian Holm, Penelope Wilton, Rebecca Callard and Sian Phillips
THE COMIC STRIP PRESENTS… THE CRYING GAME Directors: Peter Richardson and Keith Allen
Producer: Lolli Kimpton
Starring: Peter Richardson, Keith Allen and Anthony Sher

COMMERCIALS:
KELLOGGS Dir: Joanna Bailey
SAINSBURYS Dir: Joanna Bailey
3 MOBILE Dir: Chris Palmer
STONEWALL Charity Dir: Joanna Bailey
BETFAIR Dir: Adam Gunsar
V ENERGY Dir: Adam Gunsar
KELLOGGS Dir: Joanna Bailey
L'OREAL Dir: Fred Garson
GUMTREE Dir: Jon Greenhalgh
GREEN GIANT Dir: Pete Salmi
CHEEKY BINGO Dir: Adam Gunsar
OREOS Dir: Bruno Chiche
SANTANDER Dir: Jim Weedon
WILTSHIRE FARM FOODS Dir: Betsan Morris Evans
LUCOZADE Dir: Dom Bridges
DEBENHAMS Dir: Joanna Bailey
ALWAYS Dir: Betsan Morris Evans
CANCER RESEARCH Dir: Joanna Bailey
DEBENHAMS Dir: Joanna Bailey
BUPA Dir: Joanna Bailey
CANCER RESEARCH Dir: Joanna Bailey
PARTY BINGO Dir: Daniel Borjesson
ALTON TOWERS Dir: Jim Weedon
FINDUS Dir: Dominic Bridgstocke
COMBAT STRESS Dir: Jim Weedon
VW Viral Dir: Sam Leifer
THE INDUSTRY TRUST - ANTI PIRACY Dir: Steve Bendelack
EMIRATES AIRLINES Dir: Sam Leifer
FIRST MAGAZINE Dir: Sam Leifer
ELVIVE Dir: Betsan Morris Evans
NIVEA Idents Dir: Sam Leifer
EDF Celebrity X Factor Idents Dir: Betsan Morris Evans
BRITISH GAS Dir: Jackie Oudney
N POWER Dir: Jackie Oudney
TSL Dir: Kevin Thomas
V.W. BORA Dir: Ed Sayers
TELECOM ITALIA Dir: Osbert Parker
GENERAL ELECTRIC Dir: Joe Pytka
TWO WAY TV Dir: Terry Windsor
SAAB Dir: Daniel Barber.
RENAULT MEGANE Dir: Syd Macartney.
EASTERN NATURAL GAS Dir: John Howard Davis.
FLASH Dir: David Smith.
RADOX Dir: David Smith.
FLASH LIQUID GELL Dir: David Smith.
CANON Dir: Alan Orpin.
OIL OF ULAY Dir: Louis Durant.
ARIEL Dir: Bob Mahoney.
BROOK BOND CHOICEST BLEND Dir: Syd Macartney.
DIET PEPSI Dir: David Smith.
SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE Dir: Nigel Cole.
PERSIL Dir: Theo Delaney.
PEDIGREE CHUM Dir: Ossi Rawi.
FLASH Dir: Vernon Howe.
BLACK & DECKER Dir: Ian Single.
TELSTAR Dir: Paul Henry.
GOLDEN VALLEY POPCORN Dir: Syd Macartney.