John Lindlar

Costume Designer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

DEUS
(Feature Film)
Shudder Films Director: Steve Stone
Producer: Thomas Mattinson
ONLY THE LONELY
(Short)
Dan Films Ltd Director: Clare Holman
Producer: Julia Baines
Featuring: Anna Calder-Marshall, David Burke and Souad Faress
ATLAR
(Feature)
Content Media Director: Nick Willing
Producer: Michele Carmada
Featuring: Matthew Modine and Olivia Williams
WHITE SETTLERS
(Feature)
Director: Simeon Halligan
Producer: Rachel Richardson-Jones
Featuring: Pollyanna McIntosh and Lee Williams
LEWIS
Series 1-5, 8-9
ITV Directors: Nick Laughland, Hettie McDonald, Stuart Orme and Nick Renton
Producers: Chris Burt and Carolyn Parry-Jones
Featuring: Kevin Whately, Laurence Fox, David Warner, James Fox and Anna Massey
SILENT WITNESS BBC Dierctors: Ed Bennett, Thaddeus O'Sullivan, David Richards and Douglas Mackinnon
Producers: Phillippa Giles, Richard Burrell, Lachlan Mackinnon and Sharon Bloom
Featuring: Emilia Fox, David Caves, William Gaminara and Tom Ward
HARLEY STREET Carnival - ITV Directors: Colin Teague and Paul Whittington
Producer: Joy Spink
Featuring: Suranne Jones and Paul Nicholls
FRANKENSTEIN Impossible - ITV Director/Writer: Jed Mercurio
Producer: High Warren
Featuring: Helen McCrory, James Purefoy and Lindsay Duncan
AFTERLIFE Clerkenwell - ITV Director: Ashley Pearce
Producer: Murray Ferguson
Featuring: Lesley Sharp and Andrew Lincoln
THE CHASE Rollem - BBC Directors: Jamie Payne and Sue Tully
Producer: Hugh Warren
Featuring: Nicola Stephenson, Keith Barron, Nicholas Gleaves and Michelle Holmes
THE BEST MAN Touchpaper - ITV Director: Alex Pillai
Producer: Hugh Warren
Featuring: Keeley Hawes, Toby Stephens and Richard Coyle
THE BRIEF ITV Director: Minkie Spiro and David Drury
Producers: Chris Burt and Nick Pitt
Featuring: Alan Davies and Cherie Lunghi
THE BABY WAR ITV Director: Jamie Payne
Producer: Hugh Warren
Featuring: Gina McKee, John Lynch and Steven Waddington
BLUE MURDER ITV Directors: Alex Pillai and Pip Broughton
Producer: Hugh Warren
Featuring: Caroline Quentin
DERIOUS AND ORGANISED Company - ITV Director: Diarmuid Lawrence
Producer: Matt Jones
Featuring: Martin Kemp, Joe Duttine and Esther Hall
SILENT WITNESS BBC Directors: Nick Renton, Renny Rye and Jon East
Producer: Nick Pitt
Featuring: Amanda Burton, William Gaminara and Tom Ward
A & E ITV Directors: David Tucker, James Hawes and Alrick Riley
Producers: Francis Hopkinson and Richard Broke
Featuring: Michael Kitchen, Martin Shaw and Niamh Cusack
PLAYING THE FIELD Tiger Aspect - BBC Directors: Nick Laughland and Robin Shepherd
Producers: Hugh Warren and Kathleen Hutchinson
OUT OF HOURS Monogram - BBC Directors: Robin Shepherd and Douglas Mackinnon
Producers: Eileen Quinn and Simon Passmore
Featuring: Dominic West, Toby Jones and John McArdle
RECKLESS ITV Directors: David Richards and Sarah Harding
Producer: Sita Williams
Featuring: Francesca Annis, Michael Kitchen and Robson Green
PRIME SUSPECT V ITV Director: Phil Davies
Producer: Lynn Horsford
Featuring: Helen Mirren, John McArdle and Steven Mackintosh
DEEP SECRETS ITV Director: Diarmuid Lawrence
Producer: Gillian McNeill
Featuring: Amanda Donohoe and Colin Salmon
A BREED OF HEROES BBC Director: Diarmuid Lawrence
Producer: Andree Molyneux
Featuring: Sam West, Natascha McElhone
FRANK STUBBS PROMOTES ITV Directors: Richard Standeven and Tom Cotter
Producer: Hilary Bevan-Jones
Featuring: Timothy Spall and Lesley Sharp
KINSEY BBC Director: Richard Standeven
Producer: Carol Parks
Featuring: Leigh Lawson and Serena Gordon
HOWARDS WAY BBC Directors: Tristan de Vere Cole and David Penn
Producer: Gerard Glaister and Tony Rowe
Featuring: Jan Harvey, Kate O'Mara and Maurice Colborne
VANITY FAIR
(Uniform Designer)
BBC Directors: Diarmuid Lawrence and Michael Owen Morris
Producer: Terrance Dicks
Featuring: Eve Matheson, Freddie Jones and Sian Phillips