June Nevin

Costume Designer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

TV AND FILM CREDITS

ZOMBOAT
(Comedy Horror Series)
Noho Film & TV for ITV 2 Director: Adam Miller
HOLD THE SUNSET, Series 1 & 2
(6-Part Situation Comedy)
BBC Comedy for BBC 1 Director: Sandy Johnson
Producers: Humphrey Barclay & Moira Williams
THE WINDSORS, Series 1 & 2
THE WINDSORS ROYAL WEDDING SPECIAL
THE WINDSORS CHRISTMAS SPECIAL
(Comedy Series)
Noho Film and TV for C4 Director: Adam Miller
Producer: Izzy Mant and Imogen Cooper

*WINNER of RTS Award for Costume 2018 (The Windsors Royal Wedding Special)
BUCKET
(4-Part Comedy Series)
Company Pictures for BBC4 Director: Rebecca Rycroft
Producer: Katie Mavroleon
URBAN MYTHS: WHEN CARY GRANT INTRODUCED TIMOTHY LEARY TO LSD
(Short Film)
Two Brothers Productions for Sky Arts Director: Geoffrey Sax
Producer: Sarah Hammond
MARLEY'S GHOSTS
(Comedy Series)
Objective Productions Director: Jonathan Gershfield
Producer: James Dean
YOUNG HYACINTH
(Part of the BBC Comedy Heritage Series)
BBC Comedy for BBC Director: Sandy Johnson
Producer: Sarah Hitchcock
BUCKET
(Comedy Taster)
Company Pictures for Channel 4 Written by: Frog Stone
VICIOUS, Series 1 & 2
Christmas Special
One-Off Hour Special
(Comedy Series)
Brown Eyed Boy for ITV Directors: Ed Bye & Ben Kellett
Producer: Gary Reich
MONA YOUSEFI - HERE TO STAY
(Comedy Taster Tape)
Hat Trick Productions for C4
PEEP SHOW, Series 9
(6-Part Comedy Series)
Objective TV for C4 Director: Becky Martin
Producer: Hannah Mackay
CRADLE TO GRAVE
(8-Part Period Comedy Drama)
ITV Studios for BBC2 Director: Sandy Johnson
Producer: Kate Crowther
BRIAN PERN: A LIFE IN ROCK, Series 1
(3-Part Mockumentary)
BBC Comedy for BBC 1 Director/Producer: Rhys Thomas
NO OFFENCE, Series 1
(8-Part Drama)
Abbottvision for C4 Directors: David Kerr, Catherine Morshead, Misha Manson-Smith & Harry Bradbeer
Producer: Simon Meyers
SEMI-DETACHED
(Comedy Pilot)
Hat Trick for ITV 1
JUNK
(Pilot Panel Show)
BBC Comedy
IN DEEP
('Taster' Comedy Series)
Big Talk Productions
THE BEST NIGHT OF ROXY'S LIFE
(Short Film)
Tantrum Films Director: Chris Cottam
Producer: Katie Mavroleon
HAPPY TOYS
(Short Film)
Asylum Films for BBC) Director: Zawe Ashton
Producers: Zawe Ashton & Oli Harbottle
INSIDE No9. Series 1
(Comedy Series)
BBC Comedy for BBC2 Director: David Kerr
Producer: Adam Tandy
FRESH MEAT, Series 1-3
(8-Part Comedy Drama)
Objective TV for C4 Director: David Kerr
Producer: Rhonda Smith
BBC CHRISTMAS IDENTS Redbee Media
SLINGS & ARROWS
(Comedy Pilot)
Phil McIntyre TV for BBC 1
LUCKY SEXY WINNERS
(Comedy Pilot)
Pett Productions for C4 Director: Geraldine Dowd
Producer: Alex Moody
THE ANGELOS NEIL EPITHEMOU SHOW
(6-Part Comedy Series)
Pett Television for C4 Producer: Alex Moody
MOUNT PLEASANT, Series 1 & 2
(9-Part Comedy Drama)
Tiger Aspect for Sky 1 Directors: Dewi Humphreys & Ian Barnes
Producers: Siobhan Bachman & Howard Ella
THE FUNCTION ROOM
(Comedy Pilot)
Zeppotron for C4
SHOOTING STARS
(Comedy Panel Show)
Pett Prods for BBC2 Director: Ian Trill
Producers: Alex Moody & Lisa Clark
SCHOOL OF COMEDY, Series 1 & 2
(Comedy Sketch Show)
Left Bank Pictures for E4 Directors: Steven Metcalfe, Steve Connelly & Dewi Humphreys
Producer: Jenna Jones
BELLAMY'S PEOPLE
(6-Part Comedy Series)
BBC Comedy for BBC 2 Directors: Charlie Higson & Paul Whitehouse
Producers: Ali Bryer Carron, Charlie Higson & Paul Whitehouse

*RTS Craft Award Nominee 2010 (Costume Design)
TRINITY
(8-Part Drama)
Roughcut for ITV 3 Directors: Colin Teague, Stephen Woolfenden & Declan O'Dwyer
Producer: Sue Howells
BEEHIVE
(Comedy Series)
Tiger Aspect Productions C4 Directors: Dewi Humphreys & Rupert Jones
Producer: Siobhan Bachman
CURTAINS
(Short Film)
Warp Films Directors: Julian Barratt & Dan Jemmett
Producer: Diarmid Scrimshaw
THE MIGHTY BOOSH, Series 2 & 3
(Comedy Series)
Baby Cow for BBC 3 Director: Paul King
Producer: Spencer Millman

*RTS Nominee for Costume Design 2005
THE MARC WOOTTON PROJECT
(Character Driven Comedy)
BBC Comedy for BBC 3 Director: Gareth Carrivick
Producer: Charlie Hanson
ROMAN'S EMPIRE
(6-Part Comedy Drama)
Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC 2 Director: Elliot Hegarty
Producer: Ben Cavey

*RTS Award Nominee (Costume Design) 2007
THIEVES LIKE US
(6-Part Sitcom)
BBC 3 Director: Ben Kellett
Producer: Peter Thornton
THE CHARLOTTE CHURCH SHOW Monkey Kingdom for C4
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN
(Pilot)
Talkback Productions Director: Becky Martin
Producer: Spencer Millman
BLUNDER
(Comedy Series)
CHX for C4 Directors: Richard Valentine & Joe Cornish
Producers: Alan Marke, Jim Reid & Rebecca Ferrand
SNUFFBOX
(Comedy Mini-Series)
CHX for C4 Director: Michael Cumming
Producer: Charlie Hanson
HG WELLS' WAR WITH THE WORLD
(Drama Doc)
Wall to Wall for BBC Director: James Kent
Producer: Colette Flight
THE SECRETARY WHO STOLE £4 MILLION
(Drama)
BBC 1 Director: Colin Barr
Producer: Stephen McQuillan
THE GENUIS OF BEETHOVEN
(Drama Doc)
BBC Music for BBC 4 Directors: Francesca Kemp, Ursula Macfarlane & Damon Thomas
Producer: Michal Szczerbic
HIGH SPIRITS WITH SHIRLEY GHOSTMAN
(Comedy Series)
Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC 3 Directors: Misha Manson-Smith & Barbara Wiltshire
Producer: Marc Wootton
ANT AND DEC UNDERCOVER
('Hits' on guest artistes within Saturday Night Takeaway)
Granada/Gallowgate
MONKEY TROUSERS
(Sketch Show)
Pett Productions/CHX for ITV 1 Director: David Kerr
SWISS TONI
(Situation Comedy)
Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC 2 Director: Ben Kellett
Producer: Charlie Higson
TIMEWATCH: George III
(Drama Doc)
BBC History for BBC 4
CATTERICK
(Comedy Drama)
Pett Productions/CHX for BBC 2 Director: Matt Lipsey
Producer: Lisa Clark
THE GENIUS OF MOZART
(Drama Doc)
BBC Music for BBC 4 Directors: Andy King-Dabb, James Kent & Ursula Macfarlane
PETER ACKROYD'S LONDON
(Drama Doc)
BBC Arts for BBC 4 Directors/Producers: Chris Granlund, Sam Hobkinson & Roger Parsons
MY NEW BEST FRIEND
(Comedy Series)
Tiger Aspect Productions for C4 Director: Misha Manson-Smith
Producer: Mobashir Dar
BEING VICTORIA
(Drama Doc)
BBC History
IN SEARCH OF THE BRONTES
(Drama Doc)
BBC Arts for BBC 4 Director/Producer: Samira Osman
GEORGE ELIOT: A Scandalous Life
(Drama Doc)
BBC Arts for BBC 4 Director/Producer: Mary Downes
CHRISTOPHER WREN
(Drama-Doc)
BBC Arts Director/Producer: Chris Granland
THE SECRET DICKENS
(Drama Doc)
BBC Arts
SMALLPOX
(Drama Doc)
Wall to Wall for BBC 2 Director: Daniel Percival
Producer: Simon Chinn
RANDALL AND HOPKIRK DEC'D, Series I & II
(Comedy Drama)
WTTV for BBC Directors: Charlie Higson, Mark Mylod, Metin Hüseyin, Rachel Talalay & Steve Bendelack
Producer: Charlie Higson
BADDIEL'S SYNDROME
(Situation Comedy)
Avalon for ITV Directors: David G.Croft, Martin Dennis, Pati Marr & Mark Mylod
Producer: Sam Pinnell
FAMILIES AT WAR
(Comedy Game Show)
CHX for BBC 1 Director: John L. Spencer
Producer: Lisa Clark
TALES FROM THE CRYPT
(8-Part Pulp Horror/Comedy Series)
HBO Directors: Various
Producer: Gilbert Adler

Commercial and 'Promo' credits include:

CAMDEN TOWN BREWERY (Royle),SPORT RELIEF (Red Bee), COMIC RELIEF (BBC Comedy), ASDA (Hotspur and Argyle), LATE ROOMS (Hotspur and Argyle), ANCESTRY UK (Realise Studio), NATURE VALLEY (Moon), TESCO (Hotspur and Argyle), LIVERPOOL VICTORIA (LV) (Moon), GINSTERS (Moon), SUPER MARIO 25th ANNIVERSARY (Kream), ACTIVIA (2am), WRIGLEYS (2am), KINGSMILL (Moon), COLMANS (Moon), ASDA (Moon), NATIONWIDE (Patricia Murphy Films), NATIONWIDE (Moon), ARCTIC MONKEYS PROMO (Warp), SUPER FURRY ANIMALS PROMO (Warp), SCOPE, I WANT TO WORK CAMPAIGN (Scope), BMW CORPORATE PROMO (Jack Morton), COURTS (CHX), READERS DIGEST (CHX), BT (Stark Films), MULLERLIGHT (Stark Films), UNCLE BEN'S RICE (Eclipse), VW POLO (Zenith North)