Rob Kelly and Kerrie Mailey

Casting Director

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

TV & FILM CREDITS

BULLETPROOF 2 Vertigo Films for Sky Exec Producers: Allan Niblo, Noel Clarke, Ashley Walters & Cameron Roach
Producer: Kiaran Murray-Smith
VERY VALENTINE Sony for Lifetime Exec Producers: Larry Sanitsky & Judith Verno
Director: Menhaj Huda

Cast: Kelen Coleman, Jacqueline Bisset, Liam McIntyre, Fabio Testi, Paolo Bernardini, Stefano Braschi, Cristina Dohmen, Joni Kamen, Kosha Engler, Jacey Sallés & Daniel Fathers
THE MIDNIGHT GANG King Bert for BBC Exec Producer: Jo Sargent
Producer: Charlie Leech
Director: Elliot Hegarty

Cast: David Walliams, Alan Davies, Haydn Gwynne, Amit Shah, Mark Heap, Jocelyn Jee Esien, India Brown, Oliver Zetterstrom, Jordan Cramond, Zaris Angel Hator & Josh Gottlieb
FAMILY PICTURES Lifetime Exec Producers: Kim Raver, Jocelyn Fried
Director: Manuel Boyer
THE ATHENA Bryncoed Productions for Sky Exec Producer: Foz Allan
Producer: Paul McKenzie
Directors: Isabelle Sieb, Paul Walker, Rebecca Rycroft, Max Myers & Steve Hughes

Cast: Ella Ballinska, Lucy Gaskell, Laura Aikman, Alice Hewkin, Eve Austin, Sophie Robertson, Lou Corfield, India Brown, Oliver Dench, Basil Eidenbenz, Chris Jenks, Kelly Harrison, Gabrielle Bisset-Smith & David Bamber
CREEPED OUT 2 DHX Media, CBBC & Netflix Exec Producers: Robert Butler, Bede Blake & Spencer Campbell
Directors: Simon Hynd, Lucy Campbell & Gareth Tunley
BIXLER HIGH PRIVATE EYE Chloe Productions Exec Producers: Tobin Armburst & Rene Rigal
Producer: Greg Sills
Director: Leslie Kolins-Small

Cast: Jace Norman, Ed Begley Jr, David Rogers, Rick Peters & Ariel Martin
HARRY AND MEGHAN - A ROYAL ROMANCE Cue The Dog for Lifetime Exec Producers: Michelle Weiss & Merideth Finn
Director: Menhaj Huda

Cast: Murray Fraser, Parisa Fitz-Henley, Laura Mitchell, Melanie Nicholls-King, Steve Coulter & Bonnie Soper
MONDAYS Exec Producer: Adi Cohen
Producers: Michael Bassick, Marcus Thompson & John Speer

Cast: Madeleine Arthur & Thomas Jane
FREE REIN
Series 1, 2 & 3

(EMMY WINNER, Outstanding Children's and Family Series)
Lime Pictures for Netflix Exec Producers: Tamara Rothenberg & Rebecca Hodgson
Producer: Angelo Abela
Directors: Paul Walker, Rob Burke, Ronan Burke, Declan O'Dwyer, Mark Losey & Beryl Richards

Cast: Jaylen Barron, Navia Robinson, Ryan Sands, Natalie Gumede, Geoff McGivern, Caroline Ford, Tom Forbes, Celine Buckens, Freddy Carter, Kerry Ingram, Manpreet Bambra, Carla Woodcock, Charlotte Jordan, Martin Bobb-Semple, Joe Ashman & Bruce Herbelin–Earle
THE ROYALS
Series 3 & 4
Lionsgate for E! Exec Producer: Mark Schwahn

Cast: Max Brown, Lily Loveless, Emily Barber, Richard Brake, Jules Knight, Christina Wolfe, Miley Locke, Wallis Day, Aoife McMahon, Tom Forbes, Doug Allen, Toby Sandeman & Margo Stilley
THE A LIST Kindle Entertainment Exec Producer: Anne Brogan
Producer: Sandra MacIver

Cast: Cian Barry, Nneka Okoye, Rosie Dwyer, Georgina Sadler, Ellie Duckles, Lisa Ambalavanar, Jacob Dudman, Savannah Baker, Michael Ward, Jack Kane & Max Lohan
WILL VS. THE FUTURE Amazon Studios Producer: Pixie Wespiser
Director: Joe Nussbaum
Writers: Tim Mkeon & Kevin Seccia

Cast: Thomas F. Wilson, Teo Briones, Lexi Underwood, Ashlyn Faith Williams, Braxton Herda & Noah Ziggy James
BEDLAM
Series 2
BBC America/Sky Exec Producer: Nicola Schindler
Producer: Peter Gallagher
Directors: Fraser MacDonald & Amy Neil

Cast: Hugo Speer, Lacey Turner, Jack Roth & Gemma Chan
HANK ZIPZER CHRISTMAS CATASTROPHE

(WINNER International Emmys 2018)
Kindle Entertainment Producer: Matthew Mulot
Exec Producer: Anne Brogan
Director: Matt Bloom

Cast: Kylee Russell, Daisy Beaumont, Marcus Garvey, Paul Chan, Richard Thomson & Rebecca Root
PUPPY LOVE BBC Comedy Producer: Jo Willet
Director: Susan Tully

Cast: Joanna Scanlan, Vicki Pepperdine, Babou Ceesay & Tobias Menzies
WHO GETS DAD Bryncoed Productions Exec Producer/Writer: Paul McKenzie
Exec Producer: Foz Allan
Director: Sandy Johnson

Cast: Daniel Lawrence Taylor, Sarah Kendall, Nathaniel Martello-White, Samson Kayo, Roxy Sternberg, Grainee Keenan, Joseph Marcell & Doña Croll
ALMOST NEVER Saltbeef TV Exec Producer: Jeremy Salsby
Directors: Ben Kellett & Jack Casey
LIVING WITH THE LAMS Twenty Twenty Television Exec Producer: Helen Soden
THE LODGE
Series 1 & 2
Disney/Foundation TV Exec Producer: Paul McKenzie
Producer: Raymond Lau
Director: Matt Bloom

Cast: Clara Rugaard, Ellie Taylor, Marcus Garvey, Laila Rouass, Geoff McGivern, John Hopkins, Sophie Simnett, Thomas Doherty, Luke Newton, Bethan Wright, Joshua Sinclair-Evans, Jayden Revri & Jade Alleyne
SO SAMMY King Bert Productions Exec Producer: Jo Sargent
Producer: Joanna Hanley
Director: Matt Lipsey

Cast: Elizabeth Bower, Harley Bird, Abe Allen, Maxence Seva & India Ria Amrateifio
RHYME IS REASON Tom Lynch Company Exec Producer: Tommy Lynch
Producer: Darren Wadyko

Cast: Louriza Tronco, Reed Lorenzo Shannon, Scout and Sophia Lepore, Jacob Manown, Wesley Smith, Mimi Davia & Ramon De Ocampo
DESCENDANTS 2 UK Casting, Disney Exec Producer: Shawn Williamson
Director: Nic Cornwall
MORGANA DHX Media for Disney Exec Producer: Tommy Lynch

Cast: Scarlett Murphy, Rihanna Merralls, Joshua Akehurst & Chloe Hunt
JAMIE JOHNSON
Series 2
Short Form Film Company for CBBC Producers: Sam Talbot & Joe Talbot
Exec Producer: Juliet Charlesworth

Cast: Lucy Speed, William Andrews, Andre Squire, Jodie Prenger, William Fox, Millie Gibson, Ellie Daley & Kiran Krishnakumar
RIDE Buccaneer Media and Breakthrough Entertainment Exec Producers: Tony Wood & Joan Lambour
Director: Tim Hopewell

Cast: Alana Boden, Manuel Beltran Pacific, Rameet Rauli, Oliver Dench, Marnie Gore & Jamie Christian Ward
HANK ZIPZER
Series 3
Kindle/CBBC Exec Producer: Anne Brogan
Producer: Richard Grocock
Director: Matt Bloom

Cast: Katy Brand, Daniel Lawrence Taylor, Nina Wadia, Tommy Cannon & Katherine Jakeways
BARBARA WINDSOR'S LITTLE CRACKER: MY FIRST BRASSIERE Lovely Day/Sky Producer: Dominic Treadwell-Collins
Director: Paul King

Cast: Sally Hawkins, Neil Jackson, Samantha White, Louise Connolly-Burnham & Lesley Joseph
LOVE MATTERS: A NICE ARRANGEMENT Red/Sky Living Producer: Jonathan Leather
Director: Simon Delaney

Cast: Shazad Latif, Meera Syal & Susannah Fielding
THE MIMIC Running Bare/C4 Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: Simon Delaney

Cast: Terry Mynott, Neil Maskell, Ami Metcalf, Ruth Sheen, Jo Hartley & Jacob Anderson
THE 4 O'CLOCK CLUB
Series 1-3

(3 BAFTA Nominations, 1 WIN for 'Best Young Actor')
CBBC Producers: Connal Orton & Spencer Campbell
Directors: Matt Bloom & Tim Hopewell

Cast: Laura Aikman, Doc Brown, Khali Madovi & Akai Osei
THE LIFE & ADVENTURES OF NICK NICKLEBY Kindle/CBBC Exec Producers: Anne Brogan, Gerald Mealing & Melanie Stokes
Producer: Susan Breen
Director: David Innes Edwards

Cast: Adrian Dunbar, Linda Bassett, Anna Wilson-Jones, Jayne Wisener, Andrew Simpson & Bronagh Gallagher
SADIE J
Series 1-3

(BAFTA Nominated)
HBO Family/CBBC Producers: Paul McKenzie & Simon Nelson
Directors: Jonathan Gershfield & Chloe Thomas

Cast: Georgina Lock, Steve Speirs, Alfie Stewart & Mel Giedroyc
SHERIDAN SMITH'S LITTLE CRACKERS: THE DALTONS Lovely Day/Sky Producer: Dominic Treadwell-Collins
Director: Paul King

Cast: Ralf Little, Annette Badland & Alan Davies
POSTCODE

(BAFTA Nominated)
Foundation TV Exec Producer: Elaine Serber
Producer: Tom Mullens
Director: Stuart Orme

Cast: Roger Jean Nsengiyumva, Amanda Abbington, Alice Sykes & Shaun Dooley
VERY IMPORTANT PEOPLE Running Bare/C4 Exec Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De Frond

Cast: Morgana Robinson, Tom Davis & Terry Mynott

SHORT FILMS & COMMERCIALS

DORCO Offkey Creatives Director: Nyall Cook
SOUTH AFRICAN BAKE OFF PROMO BBC Worldwide Directors: Rosie Davenport & Will Heap
BATTLE FOR BRITAIN Breakthrough Films Director: Alex Helfrect

Cast: Julia Glover & Max Fowler
FRANCES Director: Anastasia Kirillova
HARD HAT

(WINNER, Rushes Soho Shorts Festival)
Director: Karan Kandhari

DEVELOPMENT

THE GODFATHER Running Bare Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De Frond

Cast: Mark Heap, Alex Macqueen, Katherine Parkinson, Aisling Bea, Tom Davis & Tom Stourton
VACUOSO Running Bare Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: James De Frond

Cast: Beattie Edmundson, Camille Ucan, Rose Johnson, Tom Palmer, Morgana Robinson & Adeel Ahktar
BLAGGERS Retort TV Producer: Jon Rolph
THE WHITE KING Oiffy Producer: Alex Helcreft
THE BRIGHT SIDE BBC3 Producer: Rob Evans