Len Gowing

Directors of Photography
Film & Television Crew

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

Connect

IMDB

CREEPED OUT 2 CBBC Directors: Simon Hynd & Lucy Campbell
Producer: Rebecca Davies
PITCHING IN LA Productions Ltd Director: Reece Dinsdale
Producer: Donna Molloy
SO AWKWARD, Series 3 & 4
13 x 28 mins
Channel X North for CBBC Director: Ian Curtis
Producer: Joanna Blake
MOVING ON, Series 8, 9 & 10
5 x 45 mins
LA Productions for BBC One Directors: Jodhi May, Anya Camillari & reece Dinsdale
Producer: Donna Molloy
CALL THE MIDWIFE, Series 5
2 x 60 mins
Neal Street Productions / BBC Director: Lisa Clarke
Producer: Annie Tricklebank
SCOTT & BAILEY
8 x 1hr
Red Productions Directors: Simon Delaney, Noreen Kershaw, Neasa Hardiman
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry, Juliet Charlesworth
HANK ZIPZER
13 x 30 mins
Kindle Entertainment Directors: Matt Bloom, Rebecca Rycroft
Producers: Anne Brogan, Siobhan Bachman, Ali Carron
A TOUCH OF CLOTH
90 min TV Feature
Zeppetron/Sky Director: Jim O'Hanlon
Producers: Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Adam Tandy
YOUNG DRACULA
29 x 30 min
BBC Directors: Matthew Evans, Menhaj Huda, Simon Massey
Producers: Lis Steele, Candida Julian Jones
COME FLY WITH ME
6 x 30 min
Little Britain / BBC Director: Paul King
Producers: Adam Tandy, Geoff Posner
REVENGERS TRAGEDY
Feature
Revengers Ltd / Bard Entertainment Director: Alex Cox
Producer: Margaret Matheson
A NICE ARRANGEMENT
1 x 30 mins
Red / Sky Director: Simon Delaney
Producer: Nicola Shindler
LEGLESS
1 x 90 min TV Drama
Feature for Channel 4 Director: Matt Greenhalgh
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry
SUNSHINE
3 x 1hr
Jellylegs for BBC Director: Craig Cash
Producers: Nicola Shindler, John Rushton
MOVING ON
5 x 45 mins
LA Productions / BBC Directors: Dominic West, Gary Williams, Julia Ford
Producers: Jimmy McGovern, Colin McKeown
WAKING THE DEAD
2 x 1 hr (Original Pilot)
BBC 1 Director: Martin Hutchings
Producer: Mike Dormer
WATERLOO ROAD
Series 3
4 x 1 hr
Shed Productions / BBC Directors: Mike Adams, Laurence Moody
Producer: Lis Steele
SILENT WITNESS
2 x 1 hrs
BBC 1 Director: John Duthie
Producer: Nick Pitt
ACID BURN
7 min Short
Director: Matt Greenhalgh
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Brett Wilson
HOPE SPRINGS
2 x 1hr
Shed Productions / BBC1 Director: Dermot Boyd
Producer: Spencer Campbell
NEW STREET LAW
8 x 1hr
Red Productions / BBC 1 Directors: Julian Holmes, David Skynner, Emma Bodger
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Matthew Bird
JANE HALL
6 x 50 mins
Red Productions Director: Syd Macartney, Euros Lyn
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Matthew Bird
THE OUTSIDERS
1 x 90min Feature
Campus Manor Productions / ITV Director: Andy Goddard
Producers: Bill Boyes, Carolyn Reynolds
LIVERPOOL 1
Series 1 & 2
6 x 1 hrs
ITV Network Directors: Ken Horn, Terry McDonough, David Innes Edwards
Producers: Colin McKeown, Simon Burke
THIEFTAKERS III
8 x 1hrs
Carlton Directors: Keith Boak, Keith Washington
Producer: Colin McKeown