Len Gowing

Directors of Photography
Film & Television Crew

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

Connect

IMDB

MOVING ON, Series 8 & 9 LA Productions for BBC One 5 x 45 mins
Producer: Donna Molloy
SO AWKWARD, Series 3 Channel X North for CBBC Director: Ian Curtis
CALL THE MIDWIFE, Series 5 Neal Street Productions / BBC Director: Lisa Clarke
Producer: Annie Tricklebank
SCOTT & BAILEY Red Productions 8 x 1hr
Directors: Simon Delaney, Noreen Kershaw, Neasa Hardiman
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry, Juliet Charlesworth
HANK ZIPZER Kindle Entertainment 13 x 30 mins
Directors: Matt Bloom, Rebecca Rycroft
Producers: Anne Brogan, Siobhan Bachman, Ali Carron
A TOUCH OF CLOTH Zeppetron/Sky 90 min TV Feature
Director: Jim O'Hanlon
Producers: Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Adam Tandy
YOUNG DRACULA BBC 29 x 30 min
Directors: Matthew Evans, Menhaj Huda, Simon Massey
Producers: Lis Steele, Candida Julian Jones
COME FLY WITH ME Little Britain / BBC 6 x 30 min
Director: Paul King
Producers: Adam Tandy, Geoff Posner
REVENGERS TRAGEDY Revengers Ltd / Bard Entertainment Feature
Director: Alex Cox
Producer: Margaret Matheson
A NICE ARRANGEMENT Red / Sky 1 x 30 mins
Director: Simon Delaney
Producer: Nicola Shindler
LEGLESS Feature for Channel 4 Director: Matt Greenhalgh
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry
SUNSHINE Jellylegs for BBC 3 x 1hr
Director: Craig Cash
Producers: Nicola Shindler, John Rushton
MOVING ON LA Productions / BBC Directors: Dominic West, Gary Williams, Julia Ford
Producers: Jimmy McGovern, Colin McKeown
WAKING THE DEAD BBC 1 2 x 1 hr (Original Pilot)
Director: Martin Hutchings
Producer: Mike Dormer
WATERLOO ROAD Shed Productions / BBC Series 3, 4 x 1 hr
Directors: Mike Adams, Laurence Moody
Producer: Lis Steele
SILENT WITNESS BBC 1 2 x 1 hrs
Director: John Duthie
Producer: Nick Pitt
ACID BURN Director: Matt Greenhalgh
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Brett Wilson
HOPE SPRINGS Shed Productions / BBC1 2 x 1hr
Director: Dermot Boyd
Producer: Spencer Campbell
NEW STREET LAW Red Productions / BBC 1 8 x 1hr
Directors: Julian Holmes, David Skynner, Emma Bodger
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Matthew Bird
JANE HALL Red Productions Director: Syd Macartney, Euros Lyn
Producers: Nicola Shindler, Matthew Bird
THE OUTSIDERS Campus Manor Productions / ITV 1 x 90min, Feature
Director: Andy Goddard
Producers: Bill Boyes, Carolyn Reynolds
LIVERPOOL 1 ITV Network 6 x 1 hrs, Series 1 & 2
Directors: Ken Horn, Terry McDonough, David Innes Edwards
Producers: Colin McKeown, Simon Burke
THIEFTAKERS III Carlton 8 x 1hrs
Directors: Keith Boak, Keith Washington
Producer: Colin McKeown