Linda A. Morton

Make Up & Hair Designer
Film & Television Crew

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

Connect

IMDB

TELEVISION CREDITS

WITLESS, Series 1, 2 & 3
5 X 30 min episodes
Objective Media Group for BBC Three Director: Andrew Chaplin
Producer: Charlotte Lewis
Featuring: Kerry Howard, Zoe Boyle
MARLEY'S GHOST
6 x 40 min
Objective Media Group Director: Jonathan Gershfield
Producer: James Dean
TOP TENS
2 x 10 min
Sketch show impersonating celebrities
Objective Productions for Channel 4 Director: Lee Hupfield
Exec. Producer: Jenny Hay
Producer: Charlotte Lewis
Featuring: Luke Kempner,
Beattie Edmondson,
Rose Johnson,
Rich Bond,
Luke Manning
WITLESS
Comedy Pilot
Objective Productions Director: Adam Miller
Producer: Charlotte Lewis
Featuring: Kerry Howard, Charity Wakefield
FLACK
1 x 30 min Comedy Drama Pilot
Hat Trick Productions / Channel 4 Director: Adam Miller
Producer: Mark Talbot
Featuring: Sheridan Smith
BLANDINGS
6 x 30 min Period Comedy Series
Mammoth Screen/BBC Director: Paul Seed
Producer: Spencer Campbell
Exec. Producers: Damien Timmer, Phil Hunter
Featuring: Timothy Spall, Jennifer Saunders
GREAT BRITAIN OUR HISTORY
3 x 30 min Drama Documentary (16th Century - Present Day)
UK Shoot Only
Nutopia Directors: Louise Hopper, Jenny Ash, Nick Green
Producer: Sam Starbuck
Featuring: James Hillier, Stuart Lang
MANKIND
Drama Documentary
UK Shoot
Nutopia Director: Virginia Quinn
Producer: Dan Kendall
Featuring: Matt Addis, Kevin Otto, Mike Henley
THE DEEP
5 x 1hr Thriller
All Prosthetics
Tiger Aspect / BBC Directors: Jim O’Hanlon, Colm McCarthy
Producer: Will Gould
Featuring: James Nesbitt, Minnie Driver, Goran Visnjic,
Orla Brady
MAGIC GRANDAD 4
4 x 30 min Children’s Educational Drama
Periods 1960, 1880, 1930
Glasshead / BBC Director: Anne Ross Muir
Producer: Lambros Atteshlis
PRIMEVAL 3
6 x 1hr Sci-Fi Action
All SFX
Impossible Pictures / ITV Directors: Matthew Thompson, Richard Curson Smith
Producer: Tim Bradley
Featuring: Jason Flemyng, Hannah Spearritt,
Andrew Lee-Potts, Ben Miller, Laila Rouass
HEARTLESS
90’ All Prosthetics and SFX
Ecosse TV / ITV Director: Nick Laughland
Producer: Jeremy Gwilt
Featuring: Angus Deayton, Simone Lahbib
WAKING THE DEAD
10 x 90’ Crime Mystery Drama
BBC Directors: Andy Hay, Suri Krishnamma, Ben Bolt,
Phillipa Langdale
Producers: Richard Burrell, Mike Treen
Featuring: Trevor Eve, Sue Johnston, Claire Goose,
Holly Aird, Wil Johnson
JUDGE JOHN DEED
10 x 1 hr Crime Drama Series
BBC Directors: Andy Hay, Jonny Campbell, David Kerr
Producer: Gordon Newman
Featuring: Martin Shaw, Jenny Seagrove
THE QUEEN'S NOSE IV
8 x 30 min Children’s Comedy Drama Series
Film & General / BBC Director: David Skynner
Producer: Davina Belling

Featuring: Heather-Jay Jones, Paul Danan
NIGHT AND DAY
240 x 30 min Drama Series
Grananda / United TV Directors: Barnaby Southcoumbe, Christoph Rohl,
Joy Perino, Charles Palmer, Emma Bodger,
Bill Eagles, Brian Farnham, Tim Mercier,
Dave Moore, Sven Arnstein, Tania Diez
Producers: Damien Timmer, Peter Cregeen, Chris Le Grys
Featuring: Lysette Anthony, Glynis Barber, Joe McGann,
Lesley Joseph Shane Ritchie, Gareth Hunt
DREAM TEAM
26 Episodes Sports Drama Series
Hewland International Director: Marcus White
Producers: Bob Thomson, John Salthouse, Rod Brown
Featuring: Ali King, Ramon Tikaram Mark Moraghan, Natalie
Robb, Sarah Matravers, Terry Kiely
TAGGART
(Ep. Ghost Train) 90 min
STV Director: Mike Brayshaw
Producer: Emma Hayter
Featuring: Blythe Duff, James Macpherson, John Michie,
Colin McCredie
THE T SPOT
Children’s TV Series
Trouble TV Director: Simon Pearce
Producer: Steve Grizzell
Featuring: Jason Bradbury, Ortis Deely, Lucy Cave

FEATURE FILM CREDITS

MISS MONDAY
35mm Thriller
Metropolitan Films Director: Benson Lee
Producer: Steve Smith
Featuring: James Hicks, Andrea Heart,
Julie Alanagh-Brighten, Nick Moran
NIGHTSWIMMING
35mm Romance
U4 Me Films Director: Jack Rochon
Producer: Sonya Chi
Featuring: John Kay Steel, Sophie Linfield
MONK DAWSON
35mm 12th/16th Century & 1950’s & 1970’s
De Warrenne Pictures Director: Tom Waller
Producer: Samantha Keston
Featuring: John Michie, Paula Hamilton
RESPECT
35mm Urban Love Story
2C Productions Director: Oz Hutchins
Producer: Glen Noble
Featuring: Ama Lau, Eon John, David Wurawa

FEATURES / TV AS HAIR & MAKE-UP SUPERVISOR

US
Taster
Objective Fiction Director: Jim Archer
Producer: Kelly McGolpin
JOSH, Series 3
5 x 30 min Comedy Drama
BBC Director: David Schneider
Producer: Simon Mayhew Archer
Starring: Josh Widdicombe, Jack Dee
YOU, ME & THEM, Series 2
5 x 30 min Comedy Drama
Hat Trick Productions Director: Ben Gosling-Fuller
Producer: Angela Sinden
Starring: Eve Myles,
Anthony Head
OUR GIRL
5 x 1hr Drama Series
BBC One Directors: Anthony Philipson, Richard Senior
Producer: Ken Horn
Exec Producer: Caroline Skinner
Featuring: Lacey Turner, Ben Aldridge
JONATHAN CREEK Series 5
3 x 1 hr Mystery Drama
BBC Directors: David Renwick, David Sant
Producer: Rosemary McGowan
Exec. Producer: Pete Thornton
LOCK STOCK & TWO SMOKING BARRELS Ska Productions Director: Guy Ritchie
Producer: Matthew Vaughn
Featuring: Nick Moran, Dexter Fletcher, Jason Flemyng,
Sting, Jason Statham, Vinnie Jones
THE CRIMINAL
Crime Drama
Palm Pictures Director: Julian Simpson
Producers: Mark Aarons, David Chapman, Chris Johnson
Featuring: Steve Macintosh, Eddie Izzard, Holy Aird,
Bernard Hill
CAZ UNDERGROUND
50’ Contemporary Film
Oxford TV Co. Director: Peter Webber
Producer: Mark Bently
Featuring: Sean Dingwall, Emma Cunniffe
PASSION KILLER
Comedy
Granada Television Director: David Evans
Producer: Rob Bullock
Featuring: Georgia McKenzie, Ben Miller
BELFREY WITCHES
13 x 30 min
Children’s Comedy
BBC Director: Paul Holmes
Producer: Ros Anderson
Featuring: Lucy Davis, Laura Saddler

FEATURE / TV DAILIES AS HAIR & MAKE-UP ARTIST:

JACK RYAN, DAVID COPPERFIELD, THE KING, ARTEMIS FOWL, HARLOTS 2, PEAKY BLINDERS, GAME OF THRONES (HAIR DEPARTMENT), SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN, PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN, WAR HORSE, THE FADE, FINDING NEVERLAND, THE FITH ELEMENT (CO-ORDINATE PROSTHETICS DEP), WRATH OF THE TITANS II (WORKED WITH MR. NEESON’S PERSONAL MAKE UP ARTIST ON APPLYING ALL PROSTHETICS FOR WRATH OF THE TITANS II).

COMMERCIALS INCLUDE:

HITMAN 2, BRITISH HEART FOUNDATION, TROUBLE TV, GLO & CO. PRODUCTION CO. CHANNEL ONE, RJ PHILLIPS, ONE WATER


Linda has also launched Creativeskinsfx.com a special effects company with fellow make up artist Sjaan Gillings. Creative Skins FX specialises in ready-made injuries for the make up artist to buy off the shelf and is being stocked
by GURU Emporium and PAM.
www.creativeskinsfx.com