Rhona Russell

Costume Designer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

Connect

IMDB

FEATURES:

"TRAUMA" ITV/Tall Story Pictures Director: Marc Evans
Producer: Catherine Oldfield
“WHAT WE DID ON OUR HOLIDAY” Film City Glasgow, Origin Pictures Writer/Directors: Guy Jenkin, Andy Hamilton
Producers: David Thompson, Dan Winch
Co Producer: Suzanne Reid
“NEDS” Bluelight Productions Director: Peter Mullen
Producer: Alain de la Mater
* Winner – Evening Standard Best Film
“OUTCAST” Makar Productions Director: Colm McCarthy
Producer: Eddie Dick, John O’Donnell, Brendan McCarthy
“ALIEN AUTOPSY” Fragile Films Director: Jonny Campbell
Producer: Barnaby Thompson
“AFTERLIFE” Gabriel Films Limited Director: Alison Peebles
Producer: Catherine Aitken
Audience Award Edinburgh Film Festival
London Film Festival
“BLIND FLIGHT” Parallax Pictures Ltd Director: Johnny Furse
Producer: Sally Hibbin
London Film Festival
"MY NAME IS JOE" Parallax Pictures Ltd Director: Ken Loach
Producer: Rebecca O'Brien
Cannes Film Festival 1998
"CARLA'S SONG" Parallax Pictures Ltd. (Assistant Costume Designer)
Director: Ken Loach
Producer: Sally Hibbin
"CAREER GIRLS" Thin Man Films Ltd (Assistant Costume Designer)
Director: Mike Leigh
Producer: Simon Channing Williams
"DEJA VU" Director: Henry Jaglom
Producer: John Goldstone
"THE NEAR ROOM" The Near Room Ltd Director: David Hayman
Producer: Len Crooks
"JILTING JOE" Warner Sisters (Wardrobe Supervisor)
Director: Don Zeff
Producer: Anne Marie Casey

TELEVISION:

"TRUST ME" Red Productions Producer: Emily Feller
Director: John Alexander
"JONATHAN CREEK" BBC Producer: Rosemary McGowan
Director: Sandy Johnson
"THE MISSING" Series 2 New Pictures for BBC 1 Producer: Julian Stevens
Director: Ben Chanan
"FRESH MEAT" Series 4 Objective Productions Producer: Rhonda Smith
Director: Jamie Jay Johnson
"MURDER" Touchpaper TV Producer: Kath Mattock
Director: Birger Larsen
"THE CASUAL VACANCY" Bronte Film & TV for BBC1 Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Director: Jonny Campbell
"PUPPY LOVE" Comedy Series for BBC 4 BBC Comedy and Woof Productions Producer: Jo Willett
Director: Sue Tully
“THE DRIVER” x5 Part Series for BBC1 RED Production Company Producer: Jolyon Symonds
Director: Jamie Payne
“SCOTT & BAILEY” Series 2 & 3 RED Production Company Producer: Tom Sherry
Director: China Moo-Young
“THE CRASH” 2hr Drama for BBC 3 Darlow Smithson Productions Producer: Nick Pitt
Director: Sarah Walker
“SHETLAND” ITV Studios for BBC 1 Producer: Sue Du Beauvoir
Director: Peter Hoar
“GARROWS LAW” Series 2 & 3 BBC Scotland Producer: Nick Pitt
Director: Ashley Pearce
“LIFE OF RILEY” Series 1, 2 & 3 Catherine Bailey Productions Producer: Catherine Bailey
Director: Martin Dennis
“SINGLE FATHER” Red Productions for BBC1 Producer: Peter Gallagher
Director: Sam Miller
“FIONA’S STORY” BBC Scotland Producer: David Boulter
Director: Adrian Shergold
“GOD ON TRIAL” Hat Trick Productions Producer: Jemma Rodgers
Director: Andy DeEmmony
“THE THINGS I HAVEN’T TOLD YOU” Tiger Aspect Productions Producer: Will Gould
Director: Marçal Forés
“A RISK WORTH TAKING” Gate Television Productions Producer: Ron Purdie
Director: Paul Seed
“JEKYLL” Hartswood Films Producer: Elaine Cameron
Director: Douglas Mackinnon
“BODIES 3” Hat Trick Productions Producer: Jed Mercurio
Director: John Strickland
“FEEL THE FORCE” Catherine Bailey Productions Producer: Catherine Bailey
Director: Tristan Shapiro
“CRACKER” Granada Television Producer: John Chapman
Director: Antonia Bird
“CHOPRATOWN” Hat Trick - Pilot Producer: Anil Gupta
Director: Sean Grundy
“SUGAR RUSH” Shine Entertainment Producer: Johnny Capps
Directors: Sean Grundy & Harry Badberr
“HEARTLESS” Ecosse Films Producer: Jeremy Gwilt
Director: Nick Laughland
“DOWN TO EARTH” Series 4 (eps 5-8) BBC Producer: Sharon Houlihan
Directors: Simon Massey & Dominic Keavy
“THE BOOK GROUP” Series 1 & 2 Pirate Productions Producer: Anita Overland & Derrin Schlesinger
Director: Annie Griffin
"GLASGOW KISS" Wall To Wall Television for BBC Directors: Jonathan Campbell and Rob Bailey
Producer: Jane Featherstone
“MONARCH OF THE GLEN” Series 1, 2 & 3 Ecosse Films for BBC Producers: Jeremy Gwilt & Nick Pitt
“ROSE’S PATCH” Skyline Productions Limited Producer: Sophie Gardiner
Director: John Alexander
“TAGGART” Series 56-62 SMG Television Productions Limited Producer: Graeme Gordon
Directors: Ian Madden and Brian Kelly
"SPLIT SECOND" Stockbridge Films for BBC Screen One starring Clive Owen and Helen McCrory
Director: David Blair
Producer: Kate Swan
"BUMPING THE ODDS" Wall to Wall - Halcyon Screen Two: Love Bites season
Director: Rob Rohrer
Producer: Ian Madden
"DANGER DOYLE'S DO" BBC Scotland Director: Damien O'Donnell
Producer: Angus Lamont

COMMERCIALS:

GLENMORANGIE WHISKEY Christopher Ellis
IRN BRU Director: Jonny Campbell
TITLEIST
MILLER Jack Strong Director: Peter Richardson
COURT'S Jack Strong Director: Peter Richardson
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND Stark
BROOKE BOND SCOTTISH BLEND Director: Tony Smith
SCOTTISH DAILY EXPRESS
SCOTTISH SUNDAY EXPRESS
KWIK FIT & CURRYS