Steffan Hill

Unit Stills Photography

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

MY DINNER WITH HERVÉ HBO Director: Sacha Gervasi
Unit and Stills
PEAKY BLINDERS, Series 4 (2017) Tiger Aspect Productions Director: David Caffrey
Producer: Joe Donaldson
THE TUNNEL Kudos Film and Television for Sky Atlantic Directors: Giles Bannier and Anders Engstrom
Producer: Toby Welch
THE WOMAN IN WHITE BBC (Unit)
Director: Carl Tibbetts
Producer: Sarah Curtis
THE CORMORAN STRIKE MYSTERIES Bronte Film and TV for BBC1 (Unit and Specials)
Director: Julian Farino, Michael Keillor
Producer: Jackie Larkin
THE MISSING BBC 1, Starz, New Pictures (EPK)
Director: Ben Chanan
Producer: Julian Stevens
JOURNEY'S END Fluidity Film (Unit)
Director: Saul Dibb
Producers: Guy de Beaujeu, Simon Reade
WILL TNT (Unit)
Directors: Shekhar Kapur, Elliott Lester, Craig Pearce
Producer: Sarah Byrd
OUTLANDER Tall Ship Productions (Unit)
Director: Brendan Maher
Producer: David Brown, Matthew B. Roberts
SNATCH Little Island Productions (Unit)
Directors: Lawrence Gough, Nicholas Renton
Producer: Helen Flint
THE LAST KINGDOM Carnival Films for BBC2 (Unit and Specials)
Producers: Dominic Barlow and Chrissy Skinns
Location: Budapest
INNOCENT TXTV for ITV (Unit and Specials)
Director: Richard Clark
Producer: Jeremy Gwilt
Location: Dublin
STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN Series 2 Carnival Films for SKY (Unit)
Director: Marek Losey, Andy Hay
Producer: Madonna Baptiste
NW Mammoth Screen Director: Saul Dibb
Producer: Betsan Morris Evans
THE MISSING Series 2 New Pictures/BBC (Unit)
Director: Ben Chanan
Producer: Julian Stevens
OUR LOVED BOY Minnow Films (Unit)
Director: Euros Lyn
Producer: Susan Horth
DEATH IN PARADISE Red Planet Pictures (Unit)
Producer: Sue Howells
CRAZY FACE Urban Myth Films (Unit and Specials)
Director: Al Mackay
Producer: Gareth Williams
TABOO RSA Films for BBC 1 (Unit)
Producer: Tim Bricknell
MY MOTHER AND OTHER STRANGERS BBC Northern Ireland/BBC One (Unit and Specials)
Director: Adrian Shergold
Producer: Grainne Marmion
FORTITUDE Fifty Fathoms Productions (Unit)
Directors: Hettie MacDonald, Kieron Hawkes
Producer: Trevor Hopkins
THE SECRET Hat Trick Productions Director: Nick Murphy
Producer: Jonathan Curling
Cast: James Nesbitt, Jason Watkins
THE JOURNEY Greenroom Entertainment Director: Nick Hamm
Producers: Nick Hamm, Mark Huffam, Piers Tempest
Cast: Timothy Spall, Colm Meany, John Hurt
OUTLANDER Tall Ship Productions Directors: Douglas MacKinnon, Metin Huseyin
Producers: David Brown, Matthew B. Roberts
HOUDINI AND DOYLE Big Talk Productions Directors: Stephen Hopkins, Ed Bazalgette
Producer: Adrian Sturges
MINDHORN BBC Films Director: Sean Foley
Producers: Jack Arbuthnott, Laura Hastings-Smith, Ridley Scott
DICKENSIAN Red Planet Pictures for BBC 1 Directors: Mark Brozel, Philippa Langdale, Harry Bradbeer
Producer: David Boulter
CUFFS Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC1 Director: Daniel Nettheim
Producer: Trevor Hopkins
LUCKY MAN Carnival Films for SKY Director: Andy De Emmony
Producer: Chris Clough
LINE OF DUTY, Series 3 World Productions for BBC TV Drama
Cast: Keeley Hawes, Martin Compston, Vicky McClure
LUTHER (Special) BBC Director: Sam Miller
Producer: Marcus Wilson
WALLANDER 4 Left Bank Pictures/BBC 1 Directors: Jonathan van Tulleken, Ben Caron
Producer: Sanne Wohlenberg
THE EICHMANN SHOW Feelgood Fiction Limited/BBC 2 Director: Paul Andrew Williams
Producer: Ken Marshall
ATLANTIS Urban Myth Films Directors: Alice Troughton,
Justin Molotnikov
THE CASUAL VACANCY BBC/HBO Director: Jonny Campbell
DA VINCI'S DEMONS Starz/BBC Worldwide Director: Peter Hoar
SUFFRAGETTE Ruby Films (Unit)
Cast: Meryl Streep, Carey Mulligan, Helena Bonham Carter
Director: Sarah Gavron
GET SANTA Scott Free Productions (Unit)
Cast: Rafe Spall, Jim Broadbent.
Director: Christopher Smith
BLANDINGS 2 Mammoth Screen (Unit & Specials)
Cast: John Sessions, Julian Rhind-Tutt, Tim Vine, Jemima Rooper
Director: Mandie Fletcher
LONDON FIELDS Nicola Six Films Ltd (Unit) Feature Film
Cast: Amber Heard, Billy Bob Thornton, Jim Sturgess.
Director: Mathew Cullen.
SUITE FRANÇAISE Qwerty Films Ltd (Unit) Feature Film
Cast: Michelle Williams, Kristin Scott-Thomas, Matthias Schoenaerts.
Director: Saul Dibb.
RIPPER STREET Series 2 BBC/Tiger Aspect (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Matthew Macfadyen, Jerome Flynn
Location: Dublin
LINE OF DUTY, Series 2 BBC/World (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Keeley Hawes, Martin Compston, Vicky McClure
THE ESCAPE ARTIST BBC/Endor (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: David Tennant, Toby Kebbell, Sophie Okonedo
WHITECHAPEL, Series 4 ITV/Carnival Films (Unit)
TV Drama
Cast: Rupert Penry-Jones, Phil Davis, Steve Pemberton
QUIRKE BBC/Element Pictures (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Gabriel Byrne
Nick Dunning
37 DAYS BBC/Hardy Pictures (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Ian McDiarmid, Tim Pigott-Smith
Director: Justin Hardy
THE WIDOWER ITV/Octagon Films (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Sheridan Smith, Reece Shearsmith
Director: Paul Whittington
LIFE OF CRIME ITV/Ecosse Films (Unit) TV Drama
Cast: Hayley Atwell,
Richard Coyle
MURDER ON THE HOME FRONT ITV/Carnival (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Patrick Kennedy, Tamzin Merchant, James Fleet
Director: Geoffrey Sax
THE FALL BBC/Artists Studio (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Gillian Anderson, Jamie Dornan
Director: Jacob Verbruggen
SINBAD Sky TV/Impossible Pictures (Unit)
TV Drama
Cast: Elliot Knight, Elliot Cowan
GOOD VIBRATIONS Hooley Films (Unit & Specials)
Feature Film
Cast: Richard Dormer, Jodie Whittaker, Dylan Moran
Director: Lisa Barros D’Sa, Glenn Leyburn
LIP SERVICE Series 1 & 2 BBC/Kudos (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Rua Gedmintas, Laura Fraser
HIDDEN BBC/Origin Films (Unit) TV Drama
Cast: Philip Glenister, Thekla Reuten
Director: Niall
MacCormick
CASE HISTORIES BBC/Ruby Films (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Jason Isaacs
CHRISTOPHER AND HIS KIND BBC/Mammoth (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Matt Smith, Imogen Poots, Lindsey Duncan
Director: Geoffrey Sax
SMALL ISLAND BBC Drama/Ruby Films (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Naomie Harris, David Oyelowo, Benedict Cumberbatch
Director: John Alexander
THE RACE Go Kart Productions (Unit) Feature Film
Cast: Colm Meaney, Susan Lynch
Director: Andre F. Nebe
FIVE MINUTES OF HEAVEN Ruby Films (Unit & Specials)
Feature Film
Cast: Liam Neeson, James Nesbitt
Director: Oliver Hirshbiegel
HUNGER Blast! Films (Unit & Specials)
Feature Film
Cast: Michael Fassbender, Liam Cunningham
Director: Steve McQueen
OCCUPATION BBC/Kudos (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Steven Graham, James Nesbitt, Warren Brown
Director: Nick Murphy
MISS CONCEPTION Blue Angel Films (Unit)
Feature Film
Cast: Heather Graham, Mia Kirshner
THE INVISIBLES BBC/Company (Unit & Specials)
TV Drama
Cast: Anthony Head, Warren Clarke