Anthony Ainsworth

Production Designer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

INVISIBLE
2 x 2hrs Contemporary Drama
Mammoth Screen/ITV Director: Richard Senior
Producer: Amy Thurgood
MANHUNT
2 x 90 min Drama
Buffalo Pictures/ITV Director: Marc Evans
Producer: Jo Willett
DELICIOUS III
4 x 60 min Drama
Bandit Television/SKY 1 Directors: Robyn Shephard, Amit Gupta
Producer: Phillippa Giles
LUCKY MAN II-III
10pt Drama Series
UK/Hong Kong
Carnival Film & TV/SKY Directors: -
Series II: Andy Hay, Jamie Childs, Daniel O'Hara, Marek Losey
Series III: Justin Molotnikov, Louise Hooper, Philip John, Andy Hay
Producers: -
Series II: Madonna Baptiste, Philip Day
Series III: Ken Horn, Philip Day
Exec Producer: Richard Fell
BRIEF ENCOUNTERS
6pt Drama Series
CPL/ITV Directors: Jill Robertson, Marek Losey, Josh Agnew
Producer: Jo Willett
DO NOT DISTURB
Comedy Pilot
Lonesome Pine/UKTV Director: Nigel Cole
Producers: Marianne Buckland, Lesley Douglas, Howard Ella
ARTHUR AND GEORGE
2 x 90min Edwardian Drama
Buffalo Pictures/ITV Director: Stuart Orme
Producers: Philippa Braithwaite, Trevor Hopkins
WHITECHAPEL IV
6 x 1hr Drama Series
Carnival Film & TV/ITV Directors: Jon East, Daniel Nettheim
Producer: Patrick Schweitzer
Line Producer: Sarah Dibsdell
CHALLENGER
Single Drama
Shot in South Africa
BBC Director: James Hawes
Producer: Laurie Borg

*RTS AWARD - Best Single Drama
DOC MARTIN I-IX
8pt Drama Series
Buffalo Pictures for ITV Directors: Nigel Cole, Ben Bolt, Paul Seed, Minkie Sprio, Ben Gregor, Stuart Orme
Producer: Philippa Braithwaite
NEW TRICKS XI
10pt Drama Series
Wall to Wall/BBC Directors: Brian Grant, Andy Hay, Philip John, Julian Simpson
Producer: Tom Mullens
Line Producer: Ian Scaife
HUSTLE VIII, VII & V
Drama Series
AMC Directors: -
Series VIII: Roger Goldby, Adrian Lester, Alrick Riley
Series VII: Roger Goldby, John McKay, Colin Teague
Series V: Martin Hutchings, Julian Simpson, James Strong
Producers: -
Series VIII & VII: Jane Hudson
Series V: Kerry Appleyard
Line Producers: -
Series VIII & VII: Alison Gee
Series V: Cahal Bannon
SCRIMSHAW PIRATES
18th Century Drama Series
Kudos Film & TV Preliminary planning and Australian recce for proposed series
Producer: Howard Burch
Line Producer: Cahal Bannon
SPOOKS IX & XIII
Drama Series
Kudos Film & TV/BBC Directors: -
Series IX: Michael Caton-Jones, Julian Holmes, Paul Whittington
Series XIII: Ed Hall, Sam Miller, Alrick Riley
Producers: -
Series IX: Lachlan McKinnon
Series XIII: Christopher Fry
Line Producer: -
Series IX: Alison Law
Series XIII: Magali Gilbert
ASHES TO ASHES
Drama Series
Kudos Film & TV/BBC Directors: David Drury, Jamie Payne, Alrick Riley
Producer: Howard Burch
Line Producer: Sue Calverley
SPOOKS CODE 9
Drama Series
Kudos Film & TV/BBC Directors: Toby Haynes, Brendan Maher, Matt Whitecross
Producer: Christopher Fry
Line Producer: Patrick Schweitzer
PRIMEVAL I
Futuristic Drama Series
Impossible Pictures/ITV Directors: Jamie Payne, Cilla Ware
Producer: Cameron McAllister
Line Producer: Danielle Brandon
THE SLAVERY BUSINESS
18th Century Single Drama
Director/Producer: Michael Samuels
MURDER CITY I & II
Drama Series
ITV Directors: Sam Miller, Ashley Pierce, Richard Spence
Producers: Tony Dennis, Francis Hopkinson
Directors: Ian Knox, Richard Spence
Producer: Mark Hudson
T.E. LAWRENCE
WW1 Single Drama
ITV Director/Producer: James Hawes
RED CAP
Stormy Pictures/BBC Directors: Justin Chadwick, Martin Hutchings
Producer: Sarah Wilson
BEING APRIL
Drama Series
BBC Directors: Chris Gemon, Syd McCartney, Claire Winyard
Producer: Deb Jones
INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES
2 x 1hr Pilot Series
BBC Director: Richard Laxton
Producer: Ruth Baumgarten
DAYLIGHT ROBBERY
Drama Series
Hewland International/ITV Director: Justin Chadwick, Cameron McAllister
Producer: Cameron McAllister
WAKING THE DEAD
2 x 1hr Pilot Series
BBC Director: Martin Hutchings
Producer: Deb Jones
WHERE THERE'S SMOKE
2pt Drama
Talisman/ITV Director: Richard Signy
Producers: Mary Hare, Caroline Oulton
MRS BRADLEY MYSTERIES I&II
1920s Drama Series
BBC Directors: Audrey Cooke, James Hawes, Martin Hutchings
Producer: Deb Jones
A RESPECTABLE TRADE
18th Century Drama Series
BBC Director: Suri Krishnamma
Producer: Ruth Baumgarten
HENRY IV
14th Century Studio Drama
BBC Director: John Caird
Producers: Annie Castledyne, Simon Curtis
GHOSTS: I'LL BE WATCHING YOU
Single Drama
BBC Director: John Strickland
Producer: Ruth Baumgarten
GHOSTS: THE CHEMISTRY LESSON
Single Drama
BBC Director: Terry Johnson
Producer: Ruth Baumgarten, Andree Molyneux
SORRY ABOUT LAST NIGHT
Single Drama
BBC Director: Metin Huseyin
Producer: Jacinta Peel
HEDDA GABLER
Studio Drama
BBC Director: Deborah Warner
Producer: Simon Curtis