Calum Ross

Editor

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

Connect

IMDB

Credits Include:

COLD FEET (2019)
Series 9, Episodes 2, 4 & 6
Big Talk Productions Comedy Drama
Producer: Jim Poyser
CATCHING THE BUS (2019)
Hat Trick Productions Pilot
Director: Dylan Holmes Williams
Producer: Tom Jordan
HITMEN (2019) Tiger Aspect Productions for Sky Comedy Drama
Director: Ollie Parsons
Producer: Arnold Widdowson
THIS WAY UP (2019)
Episode 4
Merman for Channel 4 Comedy Series
Director: Alex Winkler
Producer: Gavin O'Grady
HOME GROWN (2019)

Twelve Town Productions for Sky Teaser Pilot
Director: Lynsey Miller
URBAN MYTH: GRACE UNDER PRESSURE (2019) 2LE Media Comedy Drama
Director: Ollie Parsons
Producers: Michael Livingstone, Tom Thostrup
URBAN MYTH: ANDY AND THE DONALD (2019) Merman Television Comedy Drama
Director: Molly Manners
Producer: Charlie Laurie
JERK (2018) Roughcut Comedy Series
Director: Tom McKay
Producer: Rebecca Murrell
SEX EDUCATION (2018) Eleven Films for NETFLIX Comedy Drama
Director: Kate Herron
Producer: Jon Jennings
THERE SHE GOES (2018)
Merman Teaser
Director: Simon Hynd
ACTION TEAM (2017/18) Shiny Button Comedy Drama
Director: James De Frond
Producer: Andy Brereton
LOVESICK 3 (2017) Clerkenwell Films for NETFLIX Comedy Drama
Director: Aneil Karia
Producer: Alex Walsh Taylor
MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE (2017)
Series I-III, 18 Episodes
Tiger Aspect Productions Comedy Drama
Producer: Andy Brereton
Director: James De Frond

*Series 2 WINNER of Best Entertainment for Broadcast Digital Awards
*Series 3 BAFTA WINNER for Best Comedy Entertainment Programme
GLOVES OFF (2016) MoliFilms Entertainment Feature Film
Director: Steven Nesbit
Producers: Lawrence King, Gareth Maxwell Roberts, Lucy Selwood

*WINNER of Best Feature Film at the 2018 BIFF awards
*WINNER of Best Feature Film at the 2019 Nation Film Awards
CHEWING GUM (2016)
Series II
Retort Television Comedy Drama
Director: Simon Neal
Producer: John Pocock

*WINNER Best Scripted Programme at Broadcast Digital Awards
*BAFTA Nominated for Best Scripted Comedy
AMSTARDAM (2016) 001 Productions Feature Film
Producer: Zorana Piggott
Directos: The Lennox Brothers

*Raindance Nomination for Best UK Feature
TWO DOORS DOWN (2016)
Series I, Episodes 1-6
BBC Scotland Comedy Drama
Producer: Catherine Gosling Fuller
Director: Simon Hynd
ATLANTIS (2014-2015)
Series II, Episodes 6&8
Urban Myth Films for BBC Cymru Wales & BBC America Drama
Producers: Julian Murphy, Johnny Capps, Howard Overman
Director: Declan O'Dwyer, Lawrence Gough
EVERMOOR (2014)
Series I, Episodes 1-4
Disney Pictures/Lime Pictures Drama
Producers: Tim Compton, Rebecca Hodgson
Director: Chris Cottam
THE PSYCHOPATH NEXT DOOR (2013)
Pilot
ITV Studios for Sky Drama
Producer: Myar Craig-Brown
Director: Kieran J Walsh
NOT ANOTHER HAPPY ENDING (2013)

Official Closing film of the Edinburgh Film Festival 2013
Synchronicity Films Feature Film
Producer: Wendy Griffin, Claire Mundell
Director: John McKay

*Official Closing film of the Edinburgh Film Festival 2013
WOLFBLOOD (2013)
Series I, Episodes 9-13
Bryncoed Production Drama
Producer: Foz Allan
Director: Andrew Gunn
WILD AT HEART (2012)
Series VII, Episodes 5, 7 & 8
Company Pictures Drama
Producer: Charlie Hampton
Director: Andrew Gunn
FRESH MEAT (2012)
Series I, Episodes 4- 6

Objective Productions Comedy Drama
Producer: Rhonda Smith
Director: Nick Wood

*RTS Television Awards WINNER- Best Scripted Comedy
*British Comedy Awards WINNER - Best New Comedy
WATERLOO ROAD (2012)
Series 7, Episodes 11 & 12
Shed Productions for BBC Drama
Producer: Tim Key
Director: Andrew Gunn
SHAMELESS (2011-2012)
Series VIII, Episodes 10, 14 & 15
Company Pictures Comedy Drama
Producer: Lawrence Till
Director: Lawrence Till, Michael Keillor
CHEKHOV COMEDY SHORTS (2011)
Episodes 1-2
Baby Cow Productions for Sky Arts Comedy Drama
Producer: Ted Dowd
Director: Chris Gernon
BURNISTOUN (2010)
Series 1, Episodes 1-6
The Comedy Unit Comedy
Producer: Rab Christie
Director: Iain Davidson

*Scottish BAFTA Nomination - Best Entertainment Programme
LIMMY'S SHOW! (2010)
Series 1, Episodes 1-6
The Comedy Unit Comedy
Producer: Jacqui Sinclair
Director: Brian Limond

*Scottish BAFTA Winner - Best Entertainment Programme
HALF MOON INVESTIGATIONS (2009)
Series I, Episodes 8-13
CBBC Drama
Producer: Jonathon Phillips
Director: Simon Hynd
THE REVENGE FILES OF ALASTAIR FURY (2008)
Series I, Episodes 1- 3, 7-11

Little Brother Productions Comedy Drama
Producers: Jamie Rix
Director: Delyth Thomas

*BAFTA WINNER 2009 - Best Children's Drama
NEW STREET LAW (2007)
Series II, Episodes 5 & 6
Red Productions Drama
Producer: Matthew Bird
Directors: Dominic Keavey
MONARCH OF THE GLEN (2005)
Series VII, Episodes 4-6
Ecosse Films Drama
Producer: Rob Bullock
Director: Edward Bennet