Meredith Leece

Editor

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF
VISIT WEBSITE

EDITOR

SILENT WITNESS 23, Block 2
(TV Series)
2019
BBC Grafton House Productions Director: Julia Ford
Producer: Lawrence Till
MABEL
(Short)
2019
Piña Pictures Director: Kimberley Wintle
Producers: Kimberley Wintle & Alexander Dreymon
NIGHTHAWKS
(Music Video)
2019
Artist: Shunaji Director: Guen Murroni
SAVE ME, Episode 6
(Broadcast TV)
2018
Sky Atlantic/World Productions Director: Nick Murphy
Producer: Patrick Schweitzer

*NOMINATED for Best Drama BAFTA
*WINNER Best Drama at the RTS Awards
TOAD
(Short)
2018
Director: Tom Weston-Jones
Producer: Sarah Butcher
TWO
(Short)
2018
Restless By Nature/Molinare Director: Kenneth O'Toole
Producer: Darren Baba

*WINNER for Best Editing at the Unrestricted View Festival (London)

*NOMINATED for Best Editing at the North Europe Fusion Film Festival (London, 2019)
BARRAT SOLID MAHOGANY
(Short)
2018
Director: Jo Romero
Producer: James Alexandrou
ROCK, PAPER, SCISSORS!
(Short)
2018
Lucid Dreamers Director: Morayo Akandé
BERYL BIKES
(Commercial)
2018
Lowkey Films Director: Alexander Darby
Producers: Jamie Gamache & Connor O'Hara
FEE
(Short)
2018
Well Tempered Films/Picture Canning/Sound Disposition Director: Guen Muroni
Producers: Josh Cockroft & Roland Heap

*NOMINATED for Best Editing at the BFI recognised Underwire Film Festival (London, 2018)
VP
(Music Video)
2017
Dream Nails Director: Guen Muroni
PLAYGROUND
(Short)
2017
Almond Tree Productions Director: Guen Muroni
Producer: Kay Loxley
DENISE
(Short)
2016
Restless By Nature/Head Gear Films Director: Kenneth O'Toole
Producers: Darren Baba & Kelly-Marie Kerr

ASSEMBLY EDITOR

DEEP WATER, Block 3 (Eps 5-6)
(Broadcast TV)
ITV 1/Kudos Director: Jim Loach
Producer: Rebecca Hodgson
Editor: Ben Drury
POLDARK 5, Eps 4, 5 & 6
(Broadcast TV)
HBO Director: Justin Molotnikov
Producer: Michael Ray
Editors: Helen Murphy, Jeremy Strachan & Adam Green
GAME OF THRONES VIII, Eps 3 & 5
(Broadcast TV)
HBO Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Producers: Greg Spence, Frank Deolger & Alan Frier
Editor: Tim Porter
POLDARK 4, Eps 3, 7 & 8
(Broadcast TV)
BBC 1/Mammoth Productions Director: Joss Agnew
Producer: Michael Ray
Editors: Tim Hodges & Adam Green
SAVE ME, Eps 1-5
(Broadcast TV)
Sky Atlantic/World Productions Director: Nick Murphy
Producer: Patrick Schweitzer
Editor: Oral Ottey
HARLEY AND THE DAVIDSONS, Ep 3
(Broadcast TV)
Discovery/Raw Pictures Director: Stephen Kay
Producer: Dimitri Doganis
Editors: Andrew MacRitchie & Oral Ottey

1st ASSISTANT EDITOR

GAME OF THRONES VII
(Broadcast TV)
HBO Directors: Mark Mylod & Alan Taylor
Producers: Greg Spence, Frank Doelger & Alan Frier
Editor: Tim Porter
GAME OF THRONES VI
(Broadcast TV)
HBO Directors: Miguel Sapochnik & Jack Bender
Producers: Greg Spence, Frank Doelger & Alan Frier
Editors: Tim Porter & Yan Miles
DA VINCI'S DEMONS III
(Broadcast TV)
Starz/BBC Worldwide Directors: Peter Hoar, Mark Everest & Alex Pillai
Producer: Matt Bouch
Editors: Jamie Trevill, Andrew MacRitchie, Ben Drury, David Barrett, Les Healy & Oral Ottey
THE SECRETS
(Broadcast TV)
BBC1 Director: Dominic Savage
Producer: Guy Heeley
Editor: Jamie Trevill
THE LOST HONOUR
(Broadcast TV)
ITV Director: Roger Michell
Producer: Kevin Loader
Editor: Kristina Hetherington
MIDNIGHT SUN (THE JOURNEY HOME)
(Feature)
HD Productions Director: Roger Spottiswoode
Producer: Brando Quilici
Editors: Pia Di Ciaula and Michel Arcand
BELLE
(Feature)
Pinewood Pictures Director: Amma Asante
Producer: Damian Jones
Editor: Pia Di Ciaula