Stevie Haywood

Production Sound Mixer

Get in touch

Laura Reeve
laurar@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

Stacy Browne
stacyb@berlinassociates.com
02076325292

More

DOWNLOAD RESUME PDF

Feature Films

SUPERNOVA
2019
The Bureau/BBC Films Directed by Harry Macqueen
Produced by Tristan Goligher & Emily Morgan
Featuring Colin Firth & Stanley Tucci
DREAM HORSE
2019
RAW Directed by Euros Lyn
Produced by Tracy O'Riordan & Katherine Butler
Featuring Damian Lewis, Toni Collette, Owen Teal & Joanna Page
OFF THE RAILS
Main Unit Additional Photography
2019
Fabian/Black Camel Pictures Directed by Jules Williamson
Produced by Bill Kenwright & Arabella Page-Croft
A RED NOSE DAY AND A WEDDING
2018
BBC Studios Directed by Mike Newell
Produced by Duncan Kenworthy & Fiona Neilson

Short sequel to ‘Four Weddings & A Funeral’ for Red Nose Day 2019
THE NEST
2018
The Nest Film Productions/Element Pictures Directed by Sean Durkin
Produced by Derrin Schlesinger & Ed Guiney
HOW TO BUILD A GIRL
Main Unit Additional Photography
2018
Dolly Wilde Productions Ltd Directed by Coky Giedroyc
Produced by Alison Owen & Debra Hayward
ON CHESIL BEACH
Main Unit Additional Photography
2017
Golan Films (OCB) Ltd / Number 9 Films Directed by Domonic Cooke
Produced by Elizabeth Karlsen & Stephen Wolley
JULIET, NAKED
2017
Apatow Productions/Turnlet Films Directed by Jesse Peretz
Produced by Judd Apatow & Barry Mendel
THE DEATH AND LIFE OF JOHN F DONOVAN
UK Unit
2017
Warp Films/UK Donovan Ltd Directed by Xavier Dolan
Produced by Lyse Lafontaine & Nancy Grant
RED NOSE DAY ACTUALLY
2017
BBC Studios Directed by Mat Whitecross & Richard Curtis
Produced by Colin Hopkins & Fiona Neilson
Short sequel to 'Love Actually' for Red Nose Day 2017
OLD BOYS
2016
OBP/Film 4 Directed by Toby MacDonald
Produced by Luke Morris
DAPHNE
2016
The Bureau Directed by Peter Mackie Burns
Produced by Valentina Brazzini & Tristan Goligher
THE LIMEHOUSE GOLEM
Main Unit
2015
Number 9 Films Directed by Juan Carlos Medina
Produced by Stephen Woolley & Joanna Laurie
MINDHORN
Main Unit
2015
BBC Films Directed by Sean Foley
Produced by Jack Arbuthnott & Ridley Scott
THE LAST PHOTOGRAPH
Main Unit
2015
TLP Ltd / The Works Directed by Danny Huston
Produced by Cat Villers and Farah Abushwesha
WALKING ON SUNSHINE
Main Unit
2013
Vertigo Films & IM Global Directed by Max & Dania
Produced by James Richardson & Allan Niblo
HYENA
Main Unit
2013
Number 9 Films & Film4 Directed by Gerard Johnson
Produced by Stephen Woolley & Elizabeth Karlsen
CATCH ME DADDY
Main Unit
2013
Tiber Films & Film4 Directed by Daniel Wolfe
Produced by Mike Elliott & Hayley Williams
FOR THOSE IN PERIL
Main Unit
2012
Warp X & Film4 Directed by Paul Wright
Produced by Polly Stokes & Mary Burke

*Winner of 'Best Film' at Scottish BAFTA Awards 2013
STREETDANCE - ALL STARS
Main Unit
2012
Vertigo Films Directed by Ben Gregor
Produced by Jim Spencer, Allan Niblo & James Richardson
SPIKE ISLAND
Main Unit
2012
Fiesta Films & BBC Films Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Fiona Neilson & Esther Douglas
BERBARIAN SOUND STUDIO
Main Unit
2011
Warp X & Film4 Directed by Peter Strickland
Produced by Keith Griffiths & Mary Burke

*Winner of 'Best Film' & Nomination for 'Best Sound' at ALFS 2013
*Winner of 'Best Sound' & 'Best Film' at BIFA 2012
DONKEY PUNCH
UK Unit | Add Photog
2008
Warp X & Film4 Directed by Oliver Blackburn
Produced by Robin Gutch, Angus Lamont & Mark Herbert
DEAN MAN'S SHOES
Main Unit
2004
Warp Films & Film4 Directed by Shane Meadows
Produced by Mark Herbert
RE-INVENTING EDDIE
Main Unit
2002
Enterprise Films Directed by Jim Doyle
Produced by Johnny Boston & Ian Brady
TRINITY
Main Unit
2001
Fireworks International Directed by Gary Boulton-Brown
Produced by David Wooster
SHOOTERS
Main Unit | Add Photog
2001
Coolbeans Productions Directed by Colin Teague
Produced by Margery Bone
DOG EAT DOG
Main Unit | Add Photog
2000
Tiger Aspect Films Directed by Moody Shoaibi
Produced by Amanda Davies
ME WITHOUT YOU
Main Unit | Add Photog
2000
Dakota Films Directed by Sandra Goldbacher
Produced by Finola Dwyer
OFFENDING ANGELS
Main Unit
1999
Guerrilla Films Directed by Andrew Rajan
Produced by Andrew Rajan & Stanley Fink
SUMMER RAIN
1999
Summer Rain Films Director & Producer Jonathan Glendening

Television

THE GIRL BEFORE
Main Unit
2021
42 Directed by Lisa Bruhlmann
Produced by Rhonda Smith
McDONALD & DODDS - SE02
Main Unit
2020
Mammoth/ITV Directed by Alex Pillai, Rebecca Rycroft & Ian Aryeh
Produced by Sarah Lewis & Howard Ella
RAY JAMES - INVASION (Original Title) - SE01
Main Unit (UK & Morocco)
2020
Ceteri Productions, LLC/AppleTV Directed by Jakob Verbruggen & Jamie Payne
Produced by Amy Kaufman & Philipp Barnett
HIS DARK MATERIALS - SE02
Shadow Unit
2019
HBO/BBC Directed by Leanne Welham
Produced by Brian Donovan & Jane Tranter
HIS DARK MATERIALS - SE01
Main Unit
2019
HBO/BBC Directed by William McGregor
Produced by Laurie Borg & Jane Tranter
TOP BOY - SE03
Main Unit | Block 4 - Additional Photography
2019
Cowboy Films/Netflix Directed by Doreen Nasimbwa
Produced by Charles Steel & Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo
THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER - SE01
2nd Unit
2019
Ecosse Films/ITV Directed by Andrea Harkin
Produced by Douglas Rae & Amanda Coe
HARLOTS – SE04
Double Banking Unit Block 2
2019
Monumental Television/Amazon Directed by Robin Sheppard
Produced by Pat Tookey-Dickson & Alison Owen
GANGS OF LONDON - SE01
2nd Unit, Block 2
2019
GOL Production/Sky Atlantic Directed by Corin Hardy
Produced by Gareth Evans & Matt Flannery
QUEENS OF MYSTERY - SE01
Main Unit | Block 3
2018
Sly Fox Productions Ltd/Acorn TV Directed by Ian Emes
Produced by Linda James & Tim Vaughan
ALMOST NEVER - SE01
Main Unit, Block 1
2018
Saltbeef TV/BBC Directed by Ben Kellet
Produced by Ali Carron & Jeremy Salsby
BLACK MIRROR - SE05
Main Unit, Dailies
2018
House of Tomorrow/Netflix Directed by James Hawes Produced by Charlie Brooker & Madonna Baptiste
SENSE8
2016
Unpronounceable Productions/Netflix Directed by Lana Wachowski
Produced by Grant Hill & Roberto Malerba
HIM
2016
Mainstreet/ITV Directed by Andy De Emmony
Produced by Chrissy Skinns
THE LIVING AND THE DEAD
Block 2
2015
Grafton House Production Block 2 Director Sam Donovan
Produced by Eliza Mellor
THE NIGHT MANAGER
Main Unit, Additional Photography
2015
The Ink Factory Directed by Jim O'Hanlon
Produced by David Farr & Rob Bullock
GAME OF THRONES - THE MUSICAL
2015
NBC / HBO Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Richard Curtis & Fiona Nielson
BABYLON
2014
Nightjack & Channel 4 Directed by Jon S. Baird
Produced by Derrin Schlesinger, Danny Boyle & Robert Jones
VICIOUS - SE02
Main Unit, Location
2014
Brown Eyed Boy & ITV Directed by Ed Bye
Produced by Gary Reich & Gary Janetti
MINTED IN MANCHESTER
2014
Rare Day & Channel 4 Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Fiona Neilson & Lucy Pardee
MR. UNDERSTOOD
2014
ELE:VIN & Sky Arts Directed by Kate Hardie
Produced by Joel Wilson
Sky Playhouse Short Drama
FLEMING
Main Unit, UK & Spain
2013
BBC America & Sky Atlantic Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Sarah Curtis
THE MIDNIGHT BEAST - SE01
2012
Warp Films & E4 Directed by Ben Gregor
Produced by Mary Burke & Robin Gutch

Short Films

EMOTIONAL FUSEBOX
2013
Pico Production & BFI Directed by Rachel Tunnard
Produced by Paul Ashton & Michael Berliner

*BAFTA Nomination for 'Best Short' 2015
THE PORTRAIT
2012
Eclectic Films & BFI Directed by Chris Forster
Produced by Katie Holly & Clive Myer

*BAFTA Cymru Winner for 'Best Short' 2014
MY WRONGS:
8245-8249 & 117
2012
Warp Films & Film4 Directed by Chris Morris
Produced by Mark Herbert
Featuring Paddy Considine, Simon Greenall & Richard Lumsden

*2003 BAFTA Winner for 'Best Short'

Documentaries

BLITZED - THE CLUB THAT CHANGED THE WORLD
2020
Totally Blitzed/Sky Arts Directed by Michael Donald
Produced by Andy Woodford
COLDPLAY - A HEAD FULL OF DREAMS
2018
One Band Films/myAccomplice Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Coldplay
ERIC CLAPTON - A LIFE IN 12 BARS
2017
Passion Pictures Directed by Lili Zanuck
Produced by John Battseck & Lili Zanuck
Starring Eric Clapton
SUPERSONIC
2016
Mint Pictures/Independent Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Asif Kapadia & James Gay-Rees